For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PMY)PALI MARWAR to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Pali, Rajasthan 306401, India

Station Code: PMY

Station Name: PALI MARWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22932JSM BDTS SFPMY01:05BVI16:4415:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPPMY01:05BVI16:0515:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPMY04:05BSR20:3016:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSPMY04:47BVI21:4316:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSPMY04:49BSR21:3516:46TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
16507JU SBC EXPPMY06:37BSR23:3516:58TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSPMY06:44BSR00:1017:26TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSPMY06:44BSR23:3516:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPMY12:28BSR03:0514:37TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPMY16:11BVI08:4616:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARPMY17:52BVI08:2614:34F3A19044 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPPMY19:49BVI10:4514:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPPMY20:43BVI11:5615:13M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
615/2022-23 26-01-2023
Chennai
Unreserved Special Trains for Thai Poosam Festival



To clear extra rush of traffic in view of Thai Poosam Festival & Kumbabishekam in Palani, special Trains will be operated between Coimbatore – Dindigul Jn on 27, 28, 29 January & 04, 05 & 06 February, 2023 (6 days), as detailed below 

Train No 

Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Dindigul – Coimbatore Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Dindigul Unreserved Express Special will leave Coimbatore at 09.20 hrs o­n 27th, 28th, 29th January & 04th, 05th & 06th February, 2023 and reach Dindigul Jn at 13.00 hrs the same day (6 days) 


Train No. 06078 Dindigul – Coimbatore Unreserved Express Special will leave Dindigul Jn at 14.00 hrs o­n 27th, 28th, 29th January & 04th, 05th & 06th February, 2023 and reach Coimbatore at 17.30 hrs the same day (6 days)


Coach Composition:  10- General Second Class & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppage of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Dindigul – Coimbatore Unreserved Express Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No.06077

Coimbatore– Dindigul Unreserved Express Special

 ↓

Station

 ↑

Train No.06078

Dindigul – Coimbatore – Unreserved Express Special

09.20

(d)

Coimbatore Jn

(a)

17.30

09.31 / 09.32

(a/d)

Podanur Jn

(a/d)

17.08 / 17.10

09.52 / 09.53

(a/d)

Kinattukkadavu

(a/d)

16.43 / 16.44

10.13 / 10.15

(a/d)

Pollachi Jn

(a/d)

16.18 / 16.20

10.46 / 10.47

(a/d)

Gomangalam

(a/d)

15.47 / 15.48

11.00 / 11.01

(a/d)

Udumalaippettai

(a/d)

15.33 / 15.34

11.09 / 11.10

(a/d)

Maivadi Road

(a/d)

15.24 / 15.25

11.14 / 11.15

(a/d)

Madattukulam

(a/d)

15.18 / 15.19

11.22 / 11.23

(a/d)

Pushpattur

(a/d)

15.11 / 15.16

11.38 / 11.43

(a/d)

Palani

(a/d)

14.55 / 15.00

11.55 / 11.56

(a/d)

Chatrappatti

(a/d)

14.36 / 14.37

12.04 / 12.05

(a/d)

Oddanchatram

(a/d)

14.27 / 14.29

12.20 / 12.21

(a/d)

Akkaraippatti

(a/d)

14.11 / 14.12

13.00

(a)

Dindigul Jn

(d)

14.00


                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
2023/01/3225-01-2023
Amravati – Daurai Special Train


Amravati – Daurai Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Amravati – Daurai to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01481 Special will depart o­n 26.01.2023 from Amravati at 20.20 hrs and will reach Daurai at 18.45 hrs next day.  
Train No. 01482 Special will depart o­n 29.01.2023 from Daurai at 19.00 hrs and will reach Amravati at 18.10 hrs next day.  

Halts Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01481 o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit