For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (PGT)PALAKKAD to (PAY)PAYYANUR


Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Payyanur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PAY

Station Name: PAYYANUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12685MANGALORE EXPPGT01:45PAY06:294:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPPGT02:30PAY07:134:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPPGT02:35PAY07:144:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPPGT03:20PAY07:584:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILPGT04:40PAY09:545:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPPGT07:40PAY12:044:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSPGT08:55PAY16:247:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPPGT10:30PAY15:184:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPPGT12:30PAY19:146:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSPGT20:15PAY00:584:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPPGT21:20PAY01:544:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
320/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

01. Train no. 02877 / 02878 Howrah – Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n Saturdays i.e., 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th December, 2020 to reach Ernakulam at 03.30 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02878 Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 14.05 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionTwo AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSTHRISUR, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE, ERODE, SALEM, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI, RENIGUNTA, o­nGOLE, VIJAYAWADA, RAJAMUNDRY, DUVVADA, VIZIANAGRAM, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, PALASA, BRAHMAPUR, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK,  JAIPUR K ROAD, BHADRAKH, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Icchapuram.

02. Train no. 02867 / 02868 Howrah – Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Puducherry at 07.45 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 14.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays i.e., 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 23.20 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSVILLUPURAM, VELLORE CANT, KATPADI, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA, NELLORE, VIJAYAWADA, DUVVADA, VISAKHAPATNAM, VIZIANAGRAM, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Rajamundry and Bhadrak.

Reservations for the above special trains are open at Southern Railway end.

Extended trains running through Southern Railway

03. Train no. 02889 / 02890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tananagar at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 03.45 hrs the third day.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs operate o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2020 to reach Tatanagar at 17.25 hrs the next day.

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSCHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA, SAMBALPUR, BARGARH ROAD, BALANGIR, TITLAGARH, KESINGA, RAYAGADA, PARVATIPURAM TN, VIZIANAGRAM JN, VISAKHAPATNAM, DUVVADA, RAJAMUNDRY, VIJAYAWADA, NELLORE, GUDUR, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

04. Train no. 02873 / 02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 22.55 hrs from 01st December, 2020 to 30th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs the third day. (30 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs from 03rd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 to reach Howrah at 19.55 hrs the next day. (30 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.


STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSMECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, BALASORE, BHADRAKH, JAJPUR K ROAD, CUTTACK, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA ROAD, BALUGAN, BRAHMAPUR, PALASA, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, VIZIANAGRAM, VISAKHAPATNAM, SAMALKOT, RAJAMUNDRY, TADEPALLIGUDEM, ELURU, VIJAYAWADA, TENALI, CHIRALA, o­nGOLE, NELLORE, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI, JOLARPETTAI, KUPPAM, BANGARAPET AND KRISHNARAJAPURM.

Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will also stop at Gudur and Santragachi.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit