For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (NRW)NARWANA JN to (BGZ)BAHADURGARH


Address: Narwana, Haryana 126116, India

Station Code: NRW

Station Name: NARWANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12138PUNJAB MAILNRW01:57BGZ03:451:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNRW02:12BGZ04:282:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNRW04:07BGZ05:551:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
54036JHL DLI PASSNRW05:24BGZ08:493:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54036 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPNRW06:25BGZ08:582:33TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
74014KKDE DLI DMUNRW06:55BGZ10:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74014 Status
14626DEE INTERCITYNRW08:43BGZ10:281:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14626 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANRW09:21BGZ11:392:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNRW09:33BGZ12:042:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNRW09:33BGZ12:042:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNRW09:36BGZ12:062:30TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNRW09:36BGZ12:062:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNRW09:36BGZ12:062:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12482INTERCITY EXPNRW10:04BGZ12:212:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12482 Status
54642FZR DLI PASSNRW17:34BGZ21:033:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54642 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-09-2019
Temporary Cancellation/ Partial Cancellation/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana & Jind-Jind City Stations of Delhi Division



Due to launching of protection arrangement for construction of Limited Height Subway between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana& Jind-Jind City Stations o­n Jind-Panipat branch line o­n Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda Section of Northern Railway, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ partial cancelled /Regulated as under:-

Cancellation of Trains o­n 21.09.2019

·The 74029/74040Jind - Sonipat - JindDMU journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Cancellation of Train o­n 22.09.2019

·The 54007 Rohtak- Jind- Panipat passengertrain journey commencing o­n22.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Partial Cancellation of Trains

·The 54037 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind passenger train journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be short terminated at Narwana . Consequently, the 54042 Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passengertrain, journey commencing o­n21.09.19 will short originate fromNarwana. The 54037/54042 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind/ Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passenger train will remain cancelled between Narwana and Jind.

Regulation of Trains

1.The 54007 Rohtak-Panipat-Jind passengertrain journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes betweenPanipat-Jind City .

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit