For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (NNO)NANGLOI to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: JJ Colony No 1, Nangloi, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: NNO

Station Name: NANGLOI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30GKP23:3017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05GKP00:0513:00W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45GKP04:5515:10TU,F3A15706 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC13:59GKP04:4514:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15GKP02:4512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05GKP04:4513:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19GKP05:4514:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDEC18:59GKP10:5515:56TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNNO19:18GKP09:4514:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50GKP08:5513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10GKP12:0014:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Kolkata station in Sealdah Division and Tikiapara yard, EMU carshed & Jhil shiding in Howrah Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made:

 

Cancellation o­n 22.09.2021:

•03113/03114 Kolkata - Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03118 Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata special.

• 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special.

• 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata special.

• 03162 Balurghat - Kolkata special.

• 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata special.

• 00327 Howrah - Agartala special.

 

Rescheduling o­n 22.09.2021:

         • 02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. special rescheduled at 18.00hrs instead of 13.10hrs.

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special rescheduled at 14.00hrs instead of 11.45hrs.

• 03011 Howrah - Malda Town special rescheduled at 16.30hrs instead of 15.25hrs.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
21-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

In view of prolific rainfall and subsequent water logging at Kolkata station in Sealdah Division and Tikiapara yard, EMU carshed & Jhil shiding in Howrah Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made:

Cancellation:

On 21.09.2021:

•03113/03114 Kolkata - Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•02261 Kolkata - Haldibari special.

•03161 Kolkata - Balurghat special.

Short Termination

• 03156 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (schedule arrival at 03.50hrs) at Kankinara.

• 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata special (schedule arrival at 05.35hrs) at Belgharia.

• 03122 Gazipur - Kolkata special (schedule arrival at 05.15hrs) at Dum Dum Jn..

Short Origination

On 21.09.2021

• 05047 Kolkata - Gorakhpur special will be originated from Sealdah instead of Kolkata.

Diversion

• 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special (schedule arrival at 04.40hrs) will be diverted to Sealdah.

Reschedule

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special has been rescheduled at 14.45hrs (schedule departure at 11.45hrs).

• 02357 Kolkata - Amritsar special rescheduled at 15.20hrs (schedule departure at 12.10hrs).

• 03011 Howrah - Malda special rescheduled at 16.30hrs (schedule departure at 15.25hrs).


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit