For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (NED)H SAHIB NANDED to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED

Station Name: H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19713JP SC EXPNED00:30SC07:307:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSNED00:30SC07:307:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSNED03:10SC08:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPNED03:45SC09:005:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSNED03:45SC09:105:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPNED08:45SC14:305:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPNED12:05KCG17:405:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPNED12:30KCG17:405:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
17642NRKR KCG EXPNED14:15BMO19:325:17M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17642 Status
17640AK KCG EXPNED14:15BMO19:335:18TUCC,2S,GN,17640 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSNED14:25BMO21:146:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPNED16:30MJF21:445:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPNED16:35SC21:304:55M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPNED16:35SC21:304:55W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
17214NSL NS EXPNED17:10SC23:055:55TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPNED17:10SC23:005:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPNED18:45SC00:105:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPNED19:30SC00:094:39W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNED19:30MJF00:194:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
57564NED HYB PASNED23:30SC07:107:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57564 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: पूर्व रेलवे में क्षेत्रीय रेल राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की बैठक का आयोजन

  

पूर्व रेलवे में क्षेत्रीय रेल राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की बैठक का आयोजन


Kolkata, July 27, 2021:


पूर्व रेलवे में अप्रैल-जून,2021तिमाही की क्षेत्रीय रेल राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की (वर्चुअल) बैठक महाप्रबंधक महोदय श्री मनोज जोशी की अध्‍यक्षता में दिनांक 27.07.2021को संपन्‍न हुई। बैठक में मुख्‍यालय के सभी विभागाध्‍यक्ष सहिेत मंडलों एवं कारखानों के क्रमश: अपर मुराधि एवं उप मुराधि वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्‍यम से सम्मिलित हुए।


समिति के पदेन सदस्‍य सचिव एवं उप महाप्रबंधक (राजभाषा) श्री पी.सी. डांग ने सर्वप्रथम महाप्रबंधक महोदय को उनके अत्‍यधिक व्‍यस्‍तता के बावजूद इस बैठक की अध्‍यक्षता करने और हिन्‍दी को मुख्‍य धारा में शामिल करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद दिया।

महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने राजभाषा संबंधी रिपोर्ट समय पर भेजने के निर्देश दिये साथ ही प्रवीणता प्राप्‍त अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के नाम से व्‍यक्तिश: आदेश जारी करने का आदेश दिया । महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की नियमित ऑनलाइन बैठकें आयोजित करने की सराहना की । मुख्य राजभाषा अधिकारी डॉ. जयदीप गुप्ता ने बैठक का संचालन किया और सभी विभागाध्यक्षों को इस अवसर पर अपने विचार रखने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया ।

अपर महाप्रबंधक श्री अनित दुल्‍लत ने राजभाषा हिंदी के प्रति जागरूकता दिखाते हुए राजभाषा विभाग द्वारा इस वर्चुअल बैठक के आयोजन के लिए प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की।

 

बैठक में महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने पूर्व रेलवे की त्रैमासिक हिंदी ई-पत्रिका पूर्वोदयका विमोचन का किया।

 






2
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: GM/ER LAID STRESS ON PASSENGER SAFETY, COVID CARE MANAGEMENT AND PUNCTUALITY OF TRAIN SERVICES.

  

GM/ER LAID STRESS o­n PASSENGER SAFETY, COVID CARE MANAGEMENT AND PUNCTUALITY OF TRAIN SERVICES.

Kolkata, 27th July 2021:

 

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manger, Eastern Railway held a meeting with Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers through video Conferencing at Eastern Railways Head Quarters, Fairlie Place today (27th July 2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present. In the meeting issues o­n passenger’s safety, COVID care management and punctuality in train services were broadly deliberated upon.

1.General Manager opined that passenger safety is prime area of concern and no compromise with whatsoever will be tolerated. It should be ensured to step up inspection and maintenance work so as to ensure no accident. It could not be ruled out that there was some amount of slackness in safety, maintenance at inspection works o­n account of COVID Pandemic. But since Railway has already introduced more than 90% train operations, we have to now ensure that all safety inspections should be done meaningfully in a time bound manner. Deficiencies should be pointed out and thereafter an action plan should chalked out immediately to address deficiencies whatsoever, Counselling of Guards is of paramount importance for following safety rules critically.

2.General Manager has also stressed o­n special monsoon preparedness as the country is witnessing severe monsoon this year. Railway should monitor closely all vulnerable locations especially at the approach of bridges for checking rail weld fractures. Precaution and protection should be taken well in advance and calendar of inspection must be maintained scrupulously.

3.General Manager has further instructed all concerned to closely monitors the quality of new construction work taking into consideration the quantum of monsoon. He has directed to be watchful enough in implementation of non-interlocking works.

4.General Manager has congratulated the medical fraternity of Eastern Railway over successful completion of vaccination of employees. He has further stressed o­n accomplishing the remaining work of vaccinating dependent family members of ER employees. In a sort of achievement, Eastern Railway has administered over 50,000 doses of vaccines. However General Manager has warned against complacency in the context of decreasing number of patients and he has advised to remain cautious in completing vaccination. In a study at B.R. Singh Hospital it reveals that patients with double dose vaccination are not required to be put under life support system in CCU. Apart from inoculating vaccine to its own employees and dependents, ER has also vaccinated more than 22,000 police personnel and election workers to boost up fight for front line warriors.

5.General Manager held that there should not be unmanned Level Crossing gate at any Railway siding and the existing o­ne should be gradually removed in a time bound manner.

6.General Manager has congratulated all concerned for rendering good work in maintaining punctuality of Mail/Express trains at 96.4%. In this connection he has sounded caution about bad runner trains and instructed to monitor train movement closely in order to enhance punctuality further.

7.Out of 214 Mail/Express trains of Eastern Railway, Railway has already restored 204 trains. Reintroduction of EMU local trains require permission from State Govt.

8.General Manager has expressed his happiness over total loading of 22.80 Million Tonnes during this financial year which is 6.54% more than corresponding period of last financial year.

9.General Manager has congratulated all DRMs and Chief Works Managers for doing their best in offering scraps as ER has already sold scraps for a whooping amount of 68.40 Crore till date.

10.Today General Manager has inaugurated a static weigh bridge at Howrah which has been commissioned in a very short span of time. This weigh bridge will ease parcel loading & weighing and it will act as a confidence building measure for all loaders.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit