For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (MW)MAIRWA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Mairwa, Station Road, Mairwa, Bihar 274703, India

Station Code: MW

Station Name: MAIRWA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15204LJN BJU EXPMW00:24SEE03:323:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMW01:28SEE05:053:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILMW04:28SEE08:103:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPMW05:21SEE08:403:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSSVC06:42PPTA12:536:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMW07:30SEE10:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSSVC07:43SEE12:304:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMW09:23SEE12:403:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPMW10:56SEE15:184:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPMW14:03SEE17:533:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSMW14:38SEE18:353:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
193/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Trains


South Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia sector as detailed below:-

Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Specials:

With the composition of One- AC Two Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Hatia at 18.25 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021(Saturdays) and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 03.15 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 00.20 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th June, 2021 (Tuesdays) and reach Hatai at 11.15 hrs, the second day (Two Services)

The details and stoppages of Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettaiis as follows:

Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Special

Stations

Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment- Hatia Special

18.25

d

Hatia

a

11.15

21.00/21.05

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

07.45/07.50

22.35/22.40

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

06.20/06.25

23.25/23.35

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

04.40/04.50

00.1700.19

a/d

BargarhRoad

a/d

03.48/03.50

01.15/01.20

a/d

Balangir

a/d

02.41/02.46

02.20/02.30

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

01.40/01.50

02.43/02.45

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

01.13/01.15

03.53/03.55

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

00.18/00.20

05.20/05.25

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

23.25/23.30

06.05/06.07

a/d

Parvatipuram

a/d

22.40/22.42

06.30/06.32

a/d

Bobbili

a/d

22.16/22.18

07.15/07.20

a/d

Vizianagaram

a/d

21.23/21.28

08.35/08.55

a/d

Visakhapatnam

a/d

20.05/20.25

11.04/11.05

a/d

Samalkot

a/d

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

a/d

Rajahmundry

a/d

15.58/16.00

14.35/14.45

a/d

Vijayawada

a/d

13.30/13.40

18.08/18.10

a/d

Nellore

a/d

09.43/09.45

18.38/18.40

a/d

Gudur

a/d

09.13/09.15

20.38/20.40

a/d

Renigunta

a/d

07.40/07.50

21.03/21.05

a/d

Tirupati

a/d

07.18/07.20

21.58/21.59

a/d

Pakala

a/d

06.24/06.25

22.26/22.27

a/d

Chittoor

a/d

05.59/06.00

23.05/23.10

a/d

Katpadi

a/d

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.212/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
SCR delivers over 3,000 MT Medical Oxygen to AP





· A total of 48 Oxygen Express trains brings nearly 3,058.58 MT of LMO

· Over 3,000 MT of LMO delivered in 30 days through 48 Oxygen Express to AP in the jurisdiction of SCR

Indian Railways continuous endeavor to find new solutions to serve the nation and overcome unexpected challenges has o­nce again been strengthened with the supply of Medical Oxygen to the state of Andhra Pradesh (within SCR) crossing 3,000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in a span of 30 days. As o­n date i.e., 14thJune 2021, a cumulative total of 3,058.58 MT of LMO has been delivered across the Jurisdiction of South Central Railway serving the State of Andhra Pradesh through Oxygen Express trains.

Indian Railways have delivered Liquid Medical Oxygen across 03 locations in Andhra Pradesh – Guntur, Krishnapatnam port and Tadipatri. While a total of 1,481 MT of LMO (78 tankers) has been delivered to Guntur, Krishnapatnam Port (54 tankers) and Tadipatri have received 1,080 MT and 497 MT of LMO (52 tankers) respectively.

In order to meet the Medical Oxygen requirement of the State in an effective manner, the Oxygen Express trains have been operated from both from the Eastern and Western parts of the Nation. As a result, till date 3,058.58 MT have been brought in 184 container tankers through 48 trains to the State. While 1,097 MT of LMO (60 tankers) was supplied from the state of Gujarat, Chhattisgarh – 80 MT (4 tankers), Odisha – 1193 MT (58 tankers), Jharkand – 608 MT (58 tankers) and West Bengal – 80 MT (4 tankers) have supplied the rest of Medical Oxygen to AP.

To meet the Medical Oxygen requirements of the State within the fastest possible time, Indian Railways have been operating these trains along the Green Corridors to ensure minimum transportation time. Multi-disciplinary teams have also been formed to ensure that the Oxygen trains reach at the least possible time. As a result, the average time taken to transport these trains has been over 60 kmph.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR complimented the Officers and Staff who have contributed towards delivering the Medical Oxygen to the state of Andhra Pradesh during these critical times. He said that these trains are being operated with a highest sense of urgency so as to ensure that Medical Oxygen to the States reaches in fastest possible time frame. He advised the team to continue same level of monitoring so as to provide hassle-free and seamless operation of these trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit