For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (MVH)Mantatti to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Mantatte Tandur Telangana

Station Code: MVH

Station Name: Mantatti

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57660FM KLBG PASSMVH09:03MR11:562:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSTDU13:40KLBG16:322:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSTDU15:15KLBG17:222:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDITDU16:15KLBG17:531:38M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXTDU16:40KLBG18:422:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
19201SC PBR EXPTDU16:56KLBG19:222:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSTDU16:56KLBG19:222:26M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSTDU16:56KLBG19:222:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17320SC UBL EXPTDU17:32KLBG20:152:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPTDU18:20KLBG21:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSMVH20:15MR22:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSTDU22:30KLBG01:082:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPTDU22:50KLBG01:272:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRMVH23:20MR02:363:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 





2
180/2019-2029-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO HEAVY RAINFALL AND WATER LOGGING o­n MUMBAI DIVISION, CENTRAL RAILWAY HAS ADVISED FOR CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

TRAINS DIVERTED

TRAIN NO.11005 DADAR - PUDUCHERRY CHALUKYA EXP OF 26TH JULY 2019 - DIVERTED VIA IGATPURI – MANMAD – DAUND – PUNE – MIRAJ

TRAIN NO.11013 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS  - COIMBATORE EXP OF 26TH JULY 2019 - DIVERTED VIA KALYAN – IGATPURI – MANMAD – DAUND

TRAIN NO.12163 DADAR – CHENNAI EGMORE EXP OF 26TH JULY 2019 - DIVERTED VIA PANEVADI - ROHA – MANGALURU JN – SHORANUR  

TRAIN NO.11017 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS - KARAIKKAL EXP OF 27TH JULY 2019 DIVERTED TO RUN VIA MANMAND – BALHARSHAH  

TRAIN NO.16351 MUMBAI CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS – NAGERCOIL  EXP OF 27TH JULY 2019 DIVERTED TO RUN VIA PANEVADI - ROHA – MADGOAN – LONDA – HUBBALI – GADAG – GUNTAKKAL

TRAIN NO.19420 AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL EXP OF 27TH JULY 2019 DIVERTED TO RUN VIA SURAT – JALGAON – BHUSAVAL – BALHARSHAH

TRAIN NO.16381 MUMBAI CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS – KANNIYAKUMARI EXP OF 27TH JULY 2019 DIVERTED TO RUN VIA MANMAD – AURANGABAD – PARBHANI – BIDAR – GULBARGA  

TRAIN NO.16614 COIMBATORE – RAJKOT EXP OF 25TH JULY 2019 DIVERTED VIA MANMAD – JALGOAN – SURAT  

TRAIN NO.16351 MUMBAI CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS – KANNIYAKUMARI EXP OF 27TH JULY 2019 DIVERTED VIA MANMAD – AURANGABAD – PARBHANI – BIDAR – GULBARGA

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit