For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (MALM)MANTHRALAYAM RD


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: 518349, India

Station Code: MALM

Station Name: MANTHRALAYAM RD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45MALM15:489:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10MALM22:2812:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20MALM21:599:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50MALM00:398:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10MALM05:589:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30MALM05:599:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05MALM08:3310:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55MALM09:5910:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.131/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.131 - Restoration of Train Services



The following trains which were cancelled / partially cancelled vide SCR PR No. 124 dated 13.05.2022 due to traffic block over Southern Railway, are now restored to run o­n 17.05.2022 as per scheduled as detailed below:

Restored:

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

JCO

1

06746

Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU

17.05.2022

2

06745

Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU


*Earlier the above trains are fully cancelled o­n 17.05.2022

Restored:

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

JCO

1

12711

Vijayawada – Chennai Central

17.05.2022

2

12712

Chennai Central – Vijayawada


*Earlier the above trains are partially cancelled bet Gudur – Chennai Central - Gudur o­n 17.05.2022

*JCO-Journey Commence o­n






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit