For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (MDP)MADHUPUR JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12303POORVA EXPRESSMDP11:43ALD21:409:57M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMDP12:46ALD01:1012:24SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMDP15:12ALD05:1013:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMDP17:07ALD04:0811:01TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMDP17:15ALD02:409:25SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDP17:40ALD04:1810:38F3A12235 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSMDP20:52ACOI07:5811:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMDP23:45ALY12:0012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO PROVIDE ALL OUT SECURITY TO RAIL USERS

PRESS RELEASE

COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO PROVIDE ALL OUT SECURITY TO RAIL USERS

Kolkata, November 

RPF/ER in its efforts to provide all out security to the passengers has made commendable works to extend guidance & assistance to the Rail users. They also rendered help to the passengers in distress as well as kept their vigil to stop crime and took active part in rescuing teenaged boys & girls from station premises. Some of the recent incidents where RPF made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

1)On 7.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Shrirampur, officers & Staff of RPF Post Sheoraphuli rescued an injured person near level crossing gate no. 5/B/1 of Shrirampur station. It could be learnt he sustained injury by a special train while trespassing the Railway track. The injured person was shifted to Shrirampur Government Hospital for treatment.
2)On 9.11.2020, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj with the assistance of local police station arrested a tout from his shop situated at Dilgori More, PS: Sultanganj, Dist: Bhagalpur with recovery of 4 current Railway e-tickets valued ₹2907.77, 8 old Railway e-tickets valued ₹17,742.56, cash of ₹ 460/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.
3)On 9.11.2020, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post, Madhupur arrested a tout from his shop under police station Bengabad, Dist: Giridih with recovery of 2 current Railway e-tickets valued ₹3828.34, 21 Railway old tickets valued ₹41,421.40 and other incriminating articles from his possession.
4)On 9.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from a bonafide passenger, o­n duty officers & staff of RPF Post, Jasidih retrieved a left behind bag containing personal belongings valued ₹2,000/- from 2303 UP Howrah – New Delhi Special at Jasidih Railway station and handed over to its owner under proper verification and documentation.
5)On 10.11.2020, information received from local police Jamtara, that an injured female person aged about 30 years and seemed to be mentally retarded was noticed between Jamtara and Kaseetar Railway stations. Accordingly, officers & staff of RPF Post, Jamtara attended the spot and rescued the injured lady. She was shifted to nearest Government Hospital for treatment.
6)On 11.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Jaynagar Majilpur, officers & staff of RPF Post, Baruipur rescued an injured male person aged about 40 years, between Jaynagar Majilpur and Mathurapur Road Railway stations. The injured person was shifted to Government Hospital, Baruipur for treatment.




2
12-11-2020
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF STOPPAGES OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS OVER JHARKHAND



RESUMPTION OF STOPPAGES OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS OVER JHARKHAND

Kolkata, November 11, 2020:

As requested by the State Government, Jharkhand, stoppages of the following trains will be restored with immediate effect:-

•02303/02304 Howrah – New Delhi – Howrah Special (via Patna) at Madhupur
•02023/02024 Patna – Howrah – Patna Special at Madhupur
•05955/05956 Dibrugarh – New Delhi – Dibrugarh Special at Barharwa





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit