For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (MDP)MADHUPUR JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12303POORVA EXPRESSMDP11:43ALD21:409:57M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMDP12:46ALD01:1012:24SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMDP15:12ALD05:1013:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMDP17:07ALD04:0811:01TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMDP17:15ALD02:409:25SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDP17:40ALD04:1810:38F3A12235 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSMDP20:52ACOI07:5811:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMDP23:45ALY12:0012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 110 Dt: 25.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 110 Dt: 25.05.2020, MAARG SUPPORTS “PUT THE SMILE BACK” INITIATIVE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 110 Dt: 25.05.2020

       MAARG SUPPORTS “PUT THE SMILE BACK” INITIATIVE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Bengaluru Division of South Western Railway today distributed Channapattana Toys in five Shramik Special Trains that left Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station to Bihar.

The toys were distributed in pursuance of “Put the smile back” initiative that the division has undertaken to make the journey of children of migrant labourers who travel in shramik special happy and memorable.

The toys distributed today were sponsored by MAARG (Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Alumni Rapport and Grant Foundation).

Shri A.K. Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru, Shri Roashan Kumar, Divisional Commercial Manger, Bengaluru were present o­n the occasion. Shri Sandeep Kumar, S R Mahto and Ravi Garg representatives from MAARG were also present.

About 700 toys worth Rs.25000/- were distributed to the children today under this initiative.

MAARG is an NGO formed by MNNIT Alumnus with the objective of providing education, Medical care and relief to the underprivileged and poor sections of society. The NGO is supporting CORONA warriors and those in dire need at various cities across the country. It has provided protection gears, PPE kits, face shields, gloves etc to police and medical professionals. It has also provided milk and meals to thousands migrant families across the country.

MAARG thanks SW Railway for providing opportunity to serve the people through its initiative in this troubled time.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi











2
03-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S RPF DISTRIBUTED FOOD AMONG DESTITUTE PERSONS

                                 

ER’SRPF DISTRIBUTED FOOD AMONG DESTITUTE PERSONS

Kolkata, May 3, 2020:

As a part of ER’s endeavour for welfare of the destitute persons, RPF/ER continues to provide cooked meals and food items to needy people following the Nation-wide lock down due to COVID-19 pandemic. Food distribution is being done to poor, destitute, stranded persons etc and whoever else comes in search of food at and near the Railway stations everyday. The food is being prepared by RPF/NGO & IRCTC and the same is being distributed every day by RPF personnel all over the jurisdiction of ER.

Today (3.5.2020), ER’s RPF has distributed cooked food (lunch) among 2700 persons at different locations in and around Kolkata like Fairlie Place, Howrah, Sealdah, Bidhannagar, Park Circus, Ballygunje etc. and far-off places like Ranaghat, Shrirampur Seoraphuli, Nabadwip Dham, Asansol, Barakar,Madhupur, Kalipahari, Chittaranjan and Dumka.

Moreover, dinner for a total of 1190 persons are also being prepared today for distribution among the starving people by RPF personnel at various places over ER network.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit