For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPMB00:48LDH06:556:07SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPMB00:53LDH06:556:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSMB01:03LDH07:306:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB01:03LDH07:306:27TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPMB01:03LDH07:306:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSMB01:03LDH07:306:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPMB01:05LDH07:306:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANMB01:48LDH10:208:32SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSMB01:53LDH08:356:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPMB02:50LDH12:089:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPMB06:18LDH19:5313:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMB06:18LDH19:5313:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPMB07:10LDH13:576:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMB07:57LDH14:326:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPMB07:58LDH14:326:34TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPMB08:48LDH14:556:07WUNRESERVED12407 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPMB11:10LDH18:257:15M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSMB11:10LDH18:107:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPMB11:28LDH18:106:42M3A22317 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPMB15:58LDH22:556:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPMB16:15LDH00:037:48FUNRESERVED14603 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMB19:23LDH03:298:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPMB21:00LDH03:536:53MUNRESERVED22423 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSMB21:00LDH03:536:53W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSMB21:00LDH03:536:53SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPMB21:08LDH03:556:47M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMB21:45LDH06:338:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHMB21:45LDH04:236:38TU3A12207 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMB22:00LDH05:347:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMB22:53LDH07:158:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSMB23:00LDH05:226:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPMB23:00LDH05:226:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPMB23:13LDH05:456:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2021
PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति       दिनांक : 09.09.2021

PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

Today, o­n 09.09.2021, a two-day Permanent NegotiatingMachinery meeting with the recognized union of the zone - NCRMU presided over by  ShriPramod Kumar, General Manager, North Central Railwaystarted at North Central Railway Headquarters. General Secretary/AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, Zonal General Secretary Shri RD Yadav, other office bearers of the Union and Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations Shri Awadhesh Kumar and Principal Headsof Department of North Central Railway were present in the meeting.

Addressing the union representatives present in the meeting o­n this occasion, the General Manager said the nation has been facing a lot of crisis due to the covid pandemic & despite this, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. NCRMU has given continuous support and made positive participation to Railway Administration.

He appreciated this cooperation of NCRMU and hoped that such active cooperation will continue to be received in the coming days as well.

General Manager, mentioned some important achievements of North Central Railway during his address. Referring to the fight against the Covidpandemic, he said that special/fever clinics were set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospitals, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital Kanpur. Apart from it, covidvaccination is also being done, where railway staff, their families, retired employees and other fellow citizens are being vaccinated. 56575 employees have been given the first dose vaccine and 16878 employees have been given both the doses. A 100 bedded COVID ward with 10 ICU beds and a 10 bedded ICU ward for children has been set up in the Central Hospital. The process of setting up oxygen plants at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional hospital/Jhansi and Divisional hospital/Agra and Sub-Divisional Hospital/Kanpur is underway to deal with the pandemic.

Speaking about the initiatives for the staff welfare and resolving the issues of railway employees in North Central Railway in a time bound manner, Shri Pramod Kumar said, “for the purpose of manpower intake in the year 2021-22, a panel of 6229 candidates was received from the Railway Recruitment Board,in which all the formalities of appointment have been completed by the Divisions/Workshops/Units. In addition to the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/Factory/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk and 4697 posts of Level-1 under direct recruitment have been notified and Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed. He also informed that in almost all the cases of sad demise of railway staff due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the settlement dues have been cleared. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate grounds in those cases has also been completed or are under process. In the year 2021 till August, 305 cases of compassionate appointment have been completed. This year, a total of 2288 cases related to employees' grievances were received by the NIRAKARAN cell located in headquarter office from various sources and 2285 cases have been resolved.He also informed about the improvement in earning, loading and about the upgradationin infrastructure over North Central Railway.

During the meeting General Secretary / AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, in the beginning of his remarks, recalled the efforts made by Shri Pramod Kumar during his tenure as Divisional Railway Manager Moradabad towards grievance redressal of staff. He also expressed hope that this tradition will continue in North Central Railway as well. Shri Mishra appreciated the railway administration for organizing the meeting after about 25 months and for the medical and other health safety arrangements made o­n priority basis during the Corona period. Shri Mishra demanded to include the railway personnel in the frontline staff and said that, during this pandemic, we have lost 3000 of our companions in the entire Indian Railways, but no railway worker showed his back. Shri Shi Gopal Mishra demanded immediate filling of vacant posts of all departments. In the meeting, Mr. Mishra raised other issues including improvement in the housing conditions of railway personnel, payment of allowances payable to the employees in a time bound manner.

In the meeting, Shri R.D. Yadav demanded that the transfers of railway personnel which are put o­n hold till 30.09.2021 during the Corona period, these should be further postponed till the end of the current session. Shri Yadav raised the issues of promotion of employees and change in duty list without approval at appropriate level. Also, Mr. Yadav said that since the participation of women workers in running and operations is increasing, separate toilet facility should be provided for them. In view of the increasing digitization in the offices, new computers and printers etc. were also demanded. Apart from this, other representatives from all the three divisions of North Central Railway also raised other issues related to employee interest in the meeting.





2
25506-09-2021
Maligaon
N.F. Railway starts transporting rubber to boost growth of economy and to enable import substitution

Northeast Frontier Railway has started transportation of rubber sheets and products as a new stream of goods traffic from Tripura to various destinations. Substantial production of rubber sheets takes place in Tripura. More than 90,000 tonnes of rubber is produced annually in Tripura which is having about 87000 hectares of rubber plantation.

Tripura exported more than 53000 tonnes of rubber during the financial year 2020-21 to places like Jalandhar, Ludhiana and Delhi. Transportation normally takes place through road sector. As part of the BDU initiative of the Lumding division of Northeast Frontier Railway Road shows were conducted at different locations of Tripura in co-operation with the state government. Interactions with rubber traders were held. Rubber is mainly produced in West Tripura, South Tripura and Sipahijala districts of Tripura which are served by railway stations like Sabroom, Belonia, Udaipur, Agartala and Jirania. Rubber traders were informed that they can easily transport rubber from their nearest convenient railway station at a much cheaper rate in comparison to road sector. For example; cost of transportation of per tonne of rubber by railway from Jirania to Delhi, Jalandhar and Sealdah is Rs. 2492.80, Rs. 2342.60 and Rs. 1745.90 respectively. In comparison, the cost of transportation of per tonne by road for the same distance is Rs. 4500.00, Rs. 5500.00 and Rs. 3500.00. Low cost of transportation will also result in overall cheaper availability of products to the end customer as transport costs reduce.

Northeast Frontier Railway hopes that with the starting of rubber sheet and product transportation through railways, rubber growers as well as transporters of the area will stand benefitted.  It will also help in import substitution and growth of local economy.


(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit