For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (HW)HARIDWAR JN


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESSMB00:30HW04:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSMB06:25HW13:186:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
14113ALJN DDN LINKMB06:58HW10:483:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14113 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSMB07:05HW10:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
12092NAINI DOON JAN SMB08:30HW11:052:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12092 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSMB09:10HW11:502:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPMB09:10HW11:492:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15034RMR HW EXPMB10:38HW14:053:27TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15034 Status
14115PYG HW EXPMB10:38HW14:153:37TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMB12:55HW15:502:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMB12:55HW16:153:20M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPMB23:00HW03:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSMB23:28HW02:303:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14119 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY HAS ALREADY RUN OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 22 PLACES SPREAD OVER 11 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY HAS ALREADY RUN OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 22 PLACES SPREAD OVER 11 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

 

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2021.

 

During the second wave of the pandemic, South Eastern Railway is continuously moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) has helped to bring relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab, Kerala and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include 22 places viz. Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Agra, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Phillaur, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Guntur, Nellore, Visakhapatnam,  Ernakulam, Tiruvallur, Milavittan and Chennai.

 

[

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 110 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 7500 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. 

 

Today morning, two Oxygen Express trains originated from Rourkela towards Secunderabad, Telangana carrying total 204.55 tonnes of LMO. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh carrying 82.55 tonnes of LMO.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid affected patients.

…….

 






2
15-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway is relentlessly moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Continuous transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) during this pandemic is bringing relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Tiruvallur and Chennai.

 

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 63 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 3828 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 287 tankers. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. Today morning, o­ne Oxygen Express train originated from Tatanagar towards Chennai carrying 40 tonnes of LMO in two 20 ft containers. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly carrying 32 tonnes of LMO in two Tankers.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid patients.

…….

 


 






COMMENTS

1
moradabad- Wed Jul 13 7:56 2016

2
moradabad- Wed Jul 13 8:02 2016
moradabad

3
Bhupendra Singh- Thu Feb 2 7:40 2017
what you want to say.........sir I am moradabad to Haridwar day Monday plz help me


Add Comment






Submit