For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (HW)HARIDWAR JN to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSHW00:57MB04:073:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14120 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSHW12:58MB20:507:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSHW14:58MB18:453:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14116HW ALD EXPHW16:25MB19:423:17M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPHW16:55MB20:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPHW17:05MB20:153:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
12091NAINI DOON JAN SHW17:20MB20:152:55TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12091 Status
15033HW RMR EXPHW18:45MB21:422:57TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15033 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSHW20:35MB00:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSHW22:12MB01:473:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPHW23:45MB02:372:52M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSHW23:45MB02:372:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

  

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

In view of pre-non-interlocking & non-Interlocking work in connection with remodeling work at Shahjahanpur yard for gauge conversion and Electronic Interlocking o­n Moradabad - Shahjahanpur section over Northern Railway from 22.07.2021 to 28.07.2021, 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 26.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 120 minutes from Kolkata station.

 






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

                  Due to  Pre-Non Interlocking  and Non Interlocking work for remodeling work at Shahjehanpur Yard o­n Moradabad-Shahjehanpur section over Northern Railway from 22.07.2021 to 28.07.2021, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 ·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 27.07.2021) diverted via Saharanpur-Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Lucknow.

·03152 Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 180 minutes from Jammu Tawi.

·03151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 26.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 120 minutes from Kolkata.

·02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 27.07.2021)will be controlled enroute for 60 minutes & 30 minutes respectively.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit