For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (LONI)Loni to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Rajbaug, Pune - Solapur National Highway 8, Loni-kalbhor, Pune 412201 Maharashtra

Station Code: LONI

Station Name: Loni

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12779GOA EXPRESSPUNE04:10NZM06:2026:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPPUNE04:10NZM06:2026:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNE05:15NZM05:3524:20SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPPUNE09:00NDLS13:3528:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIPUNE09:00NZM13:0028:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNE11:10NZM06:5519:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE16:10NZM17:1025:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPPUNE16:10NZM17:1025:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNE17:20NDLS21:0027:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/0331-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Western Railway has decided to cancel 32 trips of 8 more train services due to low occupancy arriving out of COVID-19. Details of the cancelled trains are as under:-

1.Train No.22209 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express will be cancelled o­n 20th23rd, 27th & 30th March, 2020.

2.Train No.19317 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express will be cancelled o­n 24th & 31st March, 2020.

3.Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 28thMarch 2020.

4.Train No.01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 26thMarch 2020.

5.Train No.14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No.14820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No.19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express will be cancelled o­n 21st & 28thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.19315 Lingampalli – Indore Express will be cancelled o­n 22nd & 29th March, 2020.

******





2
Press Release No. 2020/0331-03-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY IS ALL PREPARED TO CONTROL & FIGHT AGAINST THE PANDEMIC CORONA VIRUS INFECTION


WESTERN RAILWAY IS ALL PREPARED TO CONTROL & FIGHT AGAINST THE PANDEMIC CORONA VIRUS INFECTION

Photo Caption: In the first & second pics, awareness lectures are being delivered to staff including platform porters, housekeeping, sanitation staff & loco pilots by Doctors at Mumbai Central & Valsad Health Units respectively. In the third pic, Chief Medical Superintendent of Valsad - Dr. M. Haldar & Sr. DMO – Dr. Awadesh Awasthi are seen alongwith RPF jawans at the RPF Training Centre , Valsad and the last photo is the view of educative poster o­n Dos & DONTs regarding Corona Virus infection displayed inside a suburban train of WR.

To deal with the Corona Virus outbreak, Indian Railways is taking various steps for the containment of the spread of the disease. In this direction, Western Railway is also taking all possible efforts to contain the spread of this deadly and life threatening disease.

According to press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 75 beds have been designated in isolation wards at all Divisions and Central Hospitals including a dedicated ward of 30 beds for clinically suspected cases at Jagjivan Ram Hospital at Mumbai Central. Zonal control room of W. Rly has been set up at Jagjivan Ram Hospital at Mumbai Central with contact numbers 022- 23080755, 022-67643200, 022-67643300 and the Whatsapp number of Medical Officer for Zone and JRH is – 9004490560. The staff and Doctors manning these isolation wards have been provided personal protection gears, masks and gloves with adequate sanitizers for infection control.Isolation wards and high contact surfaces are being sanitized regularly with disinfectants. Hospital staffs are also being trained to deal with these cases. Western Railway has also made arrangements for Quarantine facilities all over the Western Zone with a capacity of 1005 beds. In order to spread awareness o­n corona; educative posters o­n Dos & DONTs has been displayed at prominent locations across all station premises & inside trains, audio and video clips are being played through the Central announcements o­n Public Address System as well as LED & TV screens. Health inspectors are conducting awareness in Railway colonies, offices and stations to reduce the panic and lectures to inculcate personal hygiene for prevention of virus were also delivered in each railway colony, stations, health units, lobbies and hospitals and many people were educated and their fear was reduced. A dedicated helpline has been set up at Jagjivan Ram Hospital which is being operated 24 x 7. The list of all nodal officers of Railways and respective state representatives of major stations have been circulated to all concerned for better coordination in case of suspected case testing, admission, further treatment and quarantine.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit