For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KPPR)Karuppur to (sa)salem jn


Address: Karuppur ph.no. 0427-2345921 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: KPPR

Station Name: Karuppur

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 35

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASA02:10SA02:050:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPOML03:10SA03:370:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSA04:00SXT04:190:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPAPN04:15SA05:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
56241SA YPR PASSSA05:20OML05:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
56100ED MTDM PASSVRPD05:50SA06:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56100 Status
56112ED JTJ PASSVRPD07:35SA07:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56112 Status
56845JTJ ED PASSKPPR07:45SA08:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56845 Status
76847VRI SA DMUAPN08:27SA09:050:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76847 Status
56103MTDM SA PASSOML09:28SA09:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56103 Status
76850SA VRI DMUSA09:50SAMT09:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76850 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUKPPR10:35SA11:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSA11:25OML11:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSOML12:05SA12:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
66602CBE SA MEMUVRPD12:35SA13:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66602 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSAPN12:42SA13:200:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66603SA CBE MEMUSA13:40VRPD13:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66603 Status
76849VRI SA DMUAPN16:00SA16:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76849 Status
56846ED JTJ PASSVRPD17:00SA17:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56846 Status
56102SA MTDM PASSSA17:00OML17:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56102 Status
56111JTJ ED PASSKPPR17:25SA18:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56111 Status
76848SA VRI DMUSA18:40SAMT18:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76848 Status
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSOML19:38SA20:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56101 Status
56242YPR SA PASSOML20:50SA21:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPSXT21:00SA22:001:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSA21:20SXT21:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit