For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (KNN)KHANNA to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Khanna, Punjab, India

Station Code: KNN

Station Name: KHANNA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSKNN03:23ASR07:304:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKNN03:49ASR08:104:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAKNN03:52ASR08:104:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPKNN06:24ASR10:203:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKNN08:04ASR12:454:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPSMRL09:47ASR13:203:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABKNN11:12ASR14:253:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPSIR12:05ASR15:353:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSIR12:55ASR17:004:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSIR13:33ASR17:233:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKNN15:58ASR19:203:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPKNN16:55ASR20:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPKNN17:10ASR23:556:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKNN17:12ASR23:556:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPSIR17:21ASR21:053:44TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSSIR18:14ASR21:453:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISIR18:33ASR22:053:32M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDISIR19:27ASR22:303:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPSIR21:50ASR01:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSIR22:59ASR02:553:56FUNRESERVED14603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

                              

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS

 

·ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

 

 

Kolkata, June 6, 2020:

 

After the introduction of Nationwide lock down to resist spread of COVID-19, ER started running time tabled Parcel Express since 10.4.2020 o­n different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities, consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc to different corners of the country. Parcel Express Trains which were earlier scheduled up to 31.05.20 have now been extended w.e.f. 04.06.2020 and will run up to 15.06.2020 (Journey commencing stations) o­n nominated days. These parcel express trains from ER are now running o­n Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah, Howrah- Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT- Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi- Sealdah, Sealdah - Guwahati - Sealdah, Howrah – Bhopal - Howrah, Howrah - Muzaffarpur-Howrah and Amritsar – Howrah - Amritsar routes.

Total trip of Parcel Express trains originated from ER upto 05.06.2020is 362 and transported more than 7565 Tonnesof consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.

 

 






2
04-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

                                     

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

Kolkata, June 3, 2020:

After the introduction of Nationwide lockdown to resist spread of COVID-19,ER started running time tabled Parcel Express since 10.4.2020 in different routes for swift transport of essential commodities, consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc to different corners of the country. Parcel Express Trains which were earlier scheduled up to 31.05.2020 have now been extended w.e.f. 04.06.2020 and will run up to 15.06.2020 (journey commencing stations) o­n nominated days.

Details of remaining trips of Parcel Express trains are as follows:-

Train No.&description

 

Extended dates of run

00303/00304 Howrah- Guwahati-Howrah Parcel Express

Ex Howrah - 05, 07, 10, 12 & 14 June, 2020

Ex Guwahati- 07, 09, 12, 14 & 16 June, 2020

00305/00306 Howrah-Jamalpur-HowrahParcel Express

Ex Howrah - 04, 05, 06, 08, 09, 11, 12, 13 & 15 June, 2020

Ex Jamalpur- 05, 06, 07, 09, 10, 12, 13, 14 & 16June, 2020

00307/00308 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT- HowrahParcel Express

Ex Howrah- 04, 09&11 June, 2020

Ex Mumbai CSMT- 08, 13&15 June, 2020

00309/00310 Howrah- New Delhi- HowrahParcel Express

Ex Howrah- 04, 06, 08, 09, 11, 13&15 June, 2020

Ex New Delhi- 06, 08, 10, 11, 13, 15&17 June, 2020

00311/00312Sealdah- New Delhi- Sealdah Parcel Express

Ex Sealdah- 05, 07, 10, 12 & 14 June, 2020

Ex New Delhi- 07, 09, 12, 14 & 16 June, 2020

00313/00314 Sealdah-Guwahati- Sealdah Parcel Express

Ex Sealdah- 04, 06, 08, 09, 11, 13&15 June, 2020

Ex Guwahati- 06, 08, 10, 11, 13, 15&17 June, 2020

00317/00318 Howrah-Bhopal-Howrah Parcel Express

Ex Howrah- 08 & 15 June, 2020

Ex Bhopal – 10 & 17 June, 2020

00321/00322 Howrah- Muzaffarpur – Howrah Parcel Express

Ex Howrah- 07, 10 & 14 June, 2020

Ex Muzaffarpur – 08, 11 & 15 June, 2020

00464/00463 Amritsar -Howrah-Amritsar Parcel Express

Ex Amritsardaily from02 to 15 June, 2020

Ex Howrah daily from 04 to 17 June, 2020

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit