For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (KNN)KHANNA to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Khanna, Punjab, India

Station Code: KNN

Station Name: KHANNA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSKNN03:23ASR07:304:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKNN03:49ASR08:104:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAKNN03:52ASR08:104:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPKNN06:24ASR10:203:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKNN08:04ASR12:454:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPSMRL09:47ASR13:203:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABKNN11:12ASR14:253:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPSIR12:05ASR15:353:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSIR12:55ASR17:004:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSIR13:33ASR17:233:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKNN15:58ASR19:203:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPKNN16:55ASR20:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPKNN17:10ASR23:556:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKNN17:12ASR23:556:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPSIR17:21ASR21:053:44TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSSIR18:14ASR21:453:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISIR18:33ASR22:053:32M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDISIR19:27ASR22:303:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPSIR21:50ASR01:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSIR22:59ASR02:553:56FUNRESERVED14603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.






2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit