For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (HDS)Haridaspur


Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanmandal Odisha

Station Code: HDS

Station Name: Haridaspur

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58407BHC BBS PASSJJKR07:10HDS07:460:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSJJKR08:26HDS08:590:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASSSKND09:01JEN09:330:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58425 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSJJKR09:40DNM10:060:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
58424CTC BHC PASSNGMP10:22JEN10:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58424 Status
12821DHAULI EXPJJKR11:12DNM11:390:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
58436CTC BHC PASSNGMP12:23JEN12:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58436 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:32DNM13:590:27TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58423BHC CTC PASSJJKR14:25HDS15:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58423 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSNGMP14:46JEN14:520:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
58435BHC CTC PASSJJKR16:30HDS17:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58435 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPJJKR17:57DNM18:250:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSNGMP19:59JEN20:050:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
207/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Reserved Special between Silchar - Coimbatore


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silchar - Coimbatore sectors as detailed below:

Train No.02516/02515 Silchar- Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 22nd June, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore at 12.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Silchar at 16.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore –Silchar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Spl

Station

Train No.02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Spl

20.10

(d)

Silchar

(a)

16.50

20.50/21.05

(a/d)

Badarpur

(a/d)

14.50/15.15

22.51/22.56

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Maibong

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

01.40/02.00

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

08.45/09.10

03.06/03.08

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

04.45/05.00

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

04.25/04.28

06.58

(T)

Changsari

(T)

04.23

07.17/07.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

03.15/03.20

08.15/08.17

(a/d)

BarpetaRoad

(a/d)

02.24/02.26

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

01.30/01.35

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

00.32/00.34

11.12/11.14

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

23.37/23.39

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

22.02/22.04

14.10

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

21.20

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

20.40/20.50

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

18.50/19.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

16.10/16.20

19.32/19.34

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

15.14/15.16

21.16/21.18

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

13.12/13.14

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Bolpur S Niktn

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

09.42/09.47

02.45/03.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road


2
100/2021-22 18-05-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Train No.02877/02878 Howrah - Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special:



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit