For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (fut)fatwa


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Fatwah Railway Station, Fatwah, Bihar 803201, India

Station Code: FUT

Station Name: FATWA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40PNC15:187:38W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35FUT19:5810:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50FUT01:2011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05PNC21:437:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10PNC03:027:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50FUT08:3412:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00FUT03:227:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05PNC04:348:29TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35FUT05:078:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15FUT13:2016:05TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15FUT13:2016:05M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55PNC09:139:18TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationFUT07:26341137:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

Due to traffic & power block for 8 hours (09:45 hrs. to 17:45 hrs.) in New Farakka – Azimganj section from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022, the following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Diversion:

·03102 Kamakhya – Sealdah Summer Special & 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

·13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Bardhaman – Rampurhat – Gumani.

Short Termination & Short Origination:

05433 Azimganj – Barharwa Passenger will be short terminated at Nimtita and 05434 Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger will be short originated from Nimtita o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

Moreover, 13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express and 03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger will be rescheduled by o­ne (1) hour o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
20-05-2022
Press Release from ER: TRAIN ARRANGEMENT FOR IPL MATCHES ON 24.05.22 & 25.05.22

TRAIN ARRANGEMENT FOR IPL MATCHES o­n 24.05.22 & 25.05.22

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

            To facilitate the spectators of IPL T-20 cricket matches, scheduled to be played at Eden Gardens Kolkata o­n 24.05.2022 & 25.05.2022, 37291 Howrah – Bandel EMU Local will leave Howrah at 23:55 hrs. instead of it’s scheduled departure at 23:45 hrs. o­n these two days and will stop at all stations enroute as usual.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit