For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MWRN)MADWARANI


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Seoni Road, Umreli, Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: MWRN

Station Name: MADWARANI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00CPH03:0512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:00CPH06:0210:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20CPH06:2110:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20CPH06:2110:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRC21:25CPH09:3712:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:45CPH07:4510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50CPH08:139:23TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55BUA10:0710:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

 

1)On 20.7.2021, o­n receipt of information train escort officials of RPF Post/Kolkata Terminal of 03122 Ghazipur – Kolkata weekly special rescued a lady in train at Asansol Railway station and secured her to RPF West Post/Asansol. She was subsequently handed over to her mother after due verification & documentation. It could be learnt that she fled her home due to family discord.

 2)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of Howrah Division & RPF Post/Rampurhat apprehended a person and recovered 120 bottles of foreign liquor valued Rs.25,250/-, cash of Rs.5,150/- and keypad mobile phone from his possession at Rampurhat Railway station. He was handed over to GRP/Sainthia for further legal action.

 3)On 21.7.2021, acting o­n information regarding a mentally retarded teenage boy who fled away from home, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barakar rescued the boy from 03555 Asansol – Barkakhana passenger special at Pradhankhunta Railway station. The rescued boy was handed over to his parents after proper identification & documentation.

 4)On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Malda rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Malda Town Railway station. It could be learnt that he mistakenly boarded in train at Ballia (UP) and arrived at Malda Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line, Malda o­n proper documentation.

 5)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Out Post/Shyamnagar rescued an unknown injured female person aged about 70 years near Shyamnagar Railway station. It could be learnt that she was knocked down by a train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently she was shifted to State Hospital, Jagaddal for treatment.






2
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S HOWRAH DEPOT EARNED Rs. 2.55 CRORE BY SELLING RAILWAY SCRAP

  

ER’S HOWRAH DEPOT EARNED Rs. 2.55 CRORE BY SELLING RAILWAY SCRAP

 Kolkata, July 25, 2021:

 

Eastern Railway’s Stores Depot, Howrah Depot has earned Rs. 2.55 crores by selling 694.704 metric tonnes of permanent way scrap rail and 5500 nos. of permanent way scrap in a single e-auction o­n 23.7.2021.

             Last year Eastern Railway has achieved scrap disposal of Rs. 304.48 crore against Railway Board’s set target of Rs. 260 crore despite all constraints due to COVID-19 pandemic.

             This year also till now Eastern Railway has already achieved the scrap disposal of Rs. 67.60 crore up to 23.7.2021.

                       The basic objective of selling Railway scrap is to boost up Railway’s earnings. The scrap selling is a part of materials management and provides generating alternative source of earnings from non-performing assets like scrap materials.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit