For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (GUD)GALUDIH


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mahulia, Jharkhand 832304, India

Station Code: GUD

Station Name: GALUDIH

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20GTS09:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55GUD10:023:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30GTS11:393:09TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00GTS13:503:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50GTS16:003:10W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00GUD19:214:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30GTS20:423:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10GTS01:283:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION TOUCHED A NEW HEIGHT IN TRANSPORTING 42 WAGONS OF RICE TO BANGLADESH

PRESS RELEASE

ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION TOUCHED A NEW HEIGHT IN TRANSPORTING

42 WAGONS OF RICE TO BANGLADESH

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2021:

 

The sustained efforts of team Business Development Units (BDUs) of Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division turned the possibility into business reality. 42 wagons of rice weighing 1771 quintals was loaded from Tarakeswar Goods Shed to Darsana (Bangladesh) o­n 19.1.2021. The basic objective behind this effort of Business Development Unit is to export farm produce to augment farmers’ income.

 

Indeed, it is not mere a freight business but the dream became true of carrying the product of the farmers from their end to the neighbouring country, Bangladesh. It will be regular traffic for Bangladesh.

 

The Business Development Units headed by senior Railway Officers have been created at both the Headquarters level & at Divisional level for attracting the new traffic and increasing Rail share in the existing stream of traffic. Divisional BDUs are functioning at all Divisions of Eastern Railway to interact with the industries and traders to facilitate them for carrying their consignment by Rail. The broad areas of the functioning of the BDUs are to increase the present share of Railways in the transport sector as well as to attract the new traffic from local industries into Rail mode. The Business Development Units are to provide o­ne stop solution for the transportation needs of the industrialists and businessmen.

 

The transportation of rice to Bangladesh will encourage the local farmers to sale their produce beyond local market.

 





2
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Kolkata, January 21, 2021

In connection with the Kisan agitation in Punjab the following trains will be cancelled/diverted:-

 

CANCELLATION:

·02379 Sealdah – Amritsar special journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021and 02380 Amritsar - Sealdah special journey commencing o­n 24.01.2021 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah& 02318 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted viaAmritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. Route.

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit