For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (HRS)HATHRAS JN to (KSJ)KASGANJ


Address: Hathras Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 204102, India

Station Code: HRS

Station Name: HATHRAS JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh 207123, India

Station Code: KSJ

Station Name: KASGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPHTC00:34KSJ01:300:56M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPHTC02:18KSJ03:100:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSHTC02:18KSJ03:201:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARHTC02:18KSJ03:100:52W3A19669 Status
19715JP LJN EXPHTC03:03KSJ03:570:54TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPHTC05:06KSJ06:101:04TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHTC05:06KSJ06:101:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPHTC05:57KSJ07:251:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPHTC06:28KSJ07:250:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
55354MTJ KSJ PASSHTC07:01KSJ08:351:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55354 Status
55342BTE KSJ PASSHTC09:30KSJ11:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55342 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSHTC11:08KSJ12:070:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
55338AH KSJ PASSHTC13:02KSJ14:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55338 Status
15055AF RMR EXPRESSHTC15:43KSJ16:451:02M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15055 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSHTC18:42KSJ20:452:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASSHTC21:59KSJ23:351:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55340 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 





2
20-08-2019
73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/08/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 15.08.2019

73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

On 15th August 2019, the nation's 73rd Independence Day was celebrated with great enthusiasm and fan-fare at North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag hoisting by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhary. o­n the occasion, the General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. The General Manager also awarded the railway personnel for outstanding perfomance. Awardees included Mr. DK Verma - CPTM, Mr. Manu Prakash Dubey - Senior Divisional Operations Manager / Co, Mr. Atul Gupta – Senior Devisional Engineer / Co., Mr. Anshu Pandey - Deputy General Manager / General, Mr. Ajit Kumar Singh-CPRO, Mr. Himanshu Chaturvedi-DSTE/Allahabad, Santosh Kumar Gupta Deputy Chief Engineer / Con., Mr.Virendra Verma – Astt. Divisional Electrical Eng., Mr. Ram Singh Meena-TI, Mr. Gopal Ram Sharma - Senior. Technician, Smt Poonam Shakyan - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Munna Khan - Pointstman / Morena, Mr. Santosh Kumar - Gateman, Mr. Atul Agrawal - Staff and Welfare Inspector, Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena - Techni - II, Mr. Vikas Kumar - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Sugad Singh - Trackman, Mr. Ramesh Kumar-SSE / P Way, Mr. Priyavrit Dahiya-Sub-Inspector, Mr. S. S Yadav-Loco pilot Mail, Mr. SSU Khan- Loco pilot Mail, Mr. Shailendra Health Inspector, Mr. Moti lal-Safaiwala Khajuraho, Mr. Niran Singh-Track Maintainer-III, Mr. Ashwini Kumar Dwivedi-Wagon Movement Inspector, Mr. Ramesh Chandrak-Sr.Tech., Mr. Alok Kumar Srivastav-Technician-III, Mr. Zaheeruddin-Helper, Mr. Amarendra Kumar Singh-Track Maintainer , Mr. Nirbhay Singh Patel - SSE / Sig., Mr. Vikas Prasad - Traffic Inspector, Mr. Siddhanath Patidar - Inspector / RPF.

General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry and President, North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization, Mrs. Lalitha Chaudhry released the tricolor balloons in the air. In a cultural program organized o­n the occasion, the children of Tenderfeet School, run by the North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization presented group dance o­n the songs of patriotism. Members of North Central Railway's cultural team also made beautiful performances with nationalistic fervor.

During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings and greetings to all the employees, officers of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation. The general manager's address is as follows.

“On the auspicious occasion of 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation, I extend my heartiest greetings to the entire North Central Railway family. This day commemorates the re-birth of our nation after gaining long awaited independence from foreign rule & our ill-fortunes. Today we recall the sacrifice and selfless service of the great personages with gratitude. It is befitting that at this solemn moment we take the pledge of rededication to the service of nation and its people and to the still larger cause of humanity. The achievement we celebrate today is but a step towards new opportunities, to the greater triumphs and achievements that await us. Thus o­n this day, we evaluate our immediate past and look ahead at our future.

Indian Railways is the prime mode of transport in the nation and North Central Railway, since inception in 2003, have emerged as an important constituent. Our contributions are first reflected in our financial performance with registered growth of passenger and Sundry earnings by 3% and 13% respectively over the corresponding period of last year.Our originating loading has also registered a growth of 4.5% during current financial year. During 2018-19, scrap sale of Rs. 213.33 Cr was achieved by our Stores department, surpassing the target by 4%. During 2018-19, our operating ratio was 68.39%. Web based procurement and E-auction are now fully implemented.

Customer satisfaction is the prime motive behind our efforts. We were privileged to cater to mammoth operations for the largest human congregation during Kumbh Mela at Prayagraj between January to March 2019. The meticulous planning and flawless execution by committed railwaymen jelled with modern technological tools made it safe, smooth & successful. We utilized computer simulation for anticipating crowd movement, Mobile Electronic Ticketing Machine (METM), Multi lingual Public Address & Enquiry System, Rail Kumbh mobile app etc as technological innovations to supplement relentless efforts of railwaymen and served the pilgrims in efficient manner. Coordinated efforts of NCR was the key in completion of more than 40 infrastructural works for Kumbh worth more than Rs. 700 Crores in just 18 months & with quality. Safe and comfortable transport of more than 140 Lakh pilgrims through 1080 special and 160 regular trains was Kumbh Snan for our dedicated railwaymen in true sense. All railwaymen worked with the motto of “Serving a pilgrim is double the blessings”.Besides this we also ran 213 trains as mela & summer specials and temporary augmentation of 1029 coaches, to facilitate passengers during rush periods in current financial year. Manikpur, Vindhyachal and Hathras stations have been developed as Adarsh stations for the convenience of passengers. Wi-fi facility has been provided at 32 stations. 04 rakes of Allahabad-Jaipur Express and Gwalior-Varanasi Bundelkhand Express trains have been upgraded as Utkrisht rakes to enhance passenger satisfaction. For ease of movement of passengers o­n stations, 29 escalators & 12 lifts have been provided so far and 37 escalators & 36 lifts are further planned at various stations o­n NCR. Total 1018 coaches have been fitted with mobile charging points and 1240 coaches with emergency lights. New Foot Over Bridge has been constructed at Fatehpur Sikri Station in current year.To ensure safety of passengers, provision of fire alarm system has been made at 29 stations.Safety at level crossings has always been a priority area for Indian Railways. Our efforts for removal of all the unmanned level crossings o­n broad gauge, has been applauded at apex level during recently concluded National Rail Function at Ambala. Continuing the efforts in this direction we have closed 54 mannedlevel crossings and constructed 2 ROBs & 15 RUBs/LHS during this year. Provision of sliding boom at level crossing gates to ensure seamless working in case of boom breakage has been accomplished at 30 vulnerable LCs during 2018-19 and interlocking of 2 LC gates has been done to ensure enhanced safety in train operations.For mass awareness o­n safety several publicity campaigns through mobile video van, print & electronic media were organized with special focus o­n road users. Our workshops and sheds are also contributing to our safety commitment. CMLR workshop Jhansi is turning out all the coaches during mid life rehabilitation with 100% CBC retro-fitment for enhanced safety.

NCR maintains and operate o­n 53% of Delhi- Howrah and 24% Delhi- Chennai super saturated trunk routes. NCR caters to more than 10% of IR traffic with just 5% of infrastructure, yet we are running the fastest trains of Indian Railways like Gatimaan, Vande Bharat and as many as 100 trains with the speed of 130 KMPH or above. We are also making efforts to ease up the congestion o­n our routes and further speed up the operations. We have raised the sectional speed o­n Birlanagar-Soni, Jhansi-Parichha Sections and Up/Down looplines at Aligarh station. We also completed 57.17 KMs of Through Rail Renewal upto June, 19 which is 7% higher than same period last year. More than 471 KMs of route has been electrified during 2018-19 and electrification of Bharatpur-Bandikui Section has already been accomplished in current financial year. Doubling works of more than 81 KMs was also commissioned during last financial year. Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at Khurand, Khairar, Panki, Banda and Bharatkup stations and Panel Interlocking at Harduaganj. We are also contributing to the EDFC work. The Khurja –Bhaupur section of EDFC is targeted to be open by November 2019, and in connection with the work we have completed yard modification of Khurja ,Phaphund and Rura stations and connectivity to DFC line provided at Kuberpur.

Our commitment to society is very well reflected in our delivery towards Swachh Bharat abhiyaan and eco friendly day to day functioning.NCR is the pioneer in use of Bio-Toilet Technology in trains and stations and till now, More than 95% of our coaches have been provided with Bio Toilets and rest will be completed by the end of this month. We have already provided o­nboard Housekeeping Services in 22 trains and have covered Allahabad, Kanpur and Jhansi stations under Clean train Station scheme. Our Allahabad Jn, Agra cantt, Jhansi and Gwalior station are now ISO 14001 certified for eco friendly services to customers. Rain Water Harvesting system has been provided at 59 locations in 2018-19. Air quality index monitoring units have been installed at Allahabad Jn and DRM office Agra o­n the occasion of World Environment Day for awareness o­n air pollution.

Our Loco Pilots should be complimented for regenerating electricity worth of Rs 64 Crores in 2018-19, which is highest in Indian Railways through regenerative braking in 3 Phase electric locomotive.

Improvement is a o­ngoing process and technological inputs with vigilant management is the key to it. We are in the process of implementing e-office at NCR headquarter, which will definitely improve the decision making and enhance transparency in delivery. Our vigilance department is not o­nly curbing the improper practices but also suggesting corrective measures. It has issued 03 system improvements during current year covering subjects like utilization of staff benefit fund, leveraging technology in scarp delivery etc.

Our Security Personnel are always alert towards Passenger Security and Safety of Railway property. They have saved 400 children and either reunited them with their families or handed them over safely to NGOs. Our security helpline is working efficiently and timely help rendered to passengers o­n more than 800 occasions this year. They also taken stringent action against the carriers of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 05 persons have been arrested and material worth Rs 5,50,000/- has been recovered. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 34 unauthorized ticket agents and 2844 vendors have been arrested during o­ngoing financial year.

Our committed workforce is our most cherished and valued asset and their welfare is our avowed responsibility. In order to inculcate a Healthy Life Style among our staff, Yoga camps are regularly organised. In order to provide facilities to our employees & strengthen medical facilities, computerized spirometer has been commissioned and molecular lab inaugurated in Central Hospital, Prayagraj, while Slit Lamps have been provided at Divisional Hospital Agra. We have also started issuing Unique Medical Identity Card“UMID” to our staff. To improve the skills, entire staff strength is being trained under Project Saksham and its second phase has also been started.A workshop o­n Emotional intelligence for senior officers was also organized recently.

Players & cultural teams of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our Pugilists specially Gaurav Vidhuri & Ashish, Wrestler Ravi, Women Hockey Players - Gurjit & Nisha and Powerlifting team for winning medals during various international and national events organized this year. Our Rajbhasha department has been making Remarkable efforts in implementing Rajbhasha policy over the zone. Its efforts have been applauded by Parliamentary committee during their inspection. The talent of our officials has been recognized during recently concluded All India Rajbhasha Competitions at Guwahati. I wish to congratulate our recognized Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for always working selflessly for various social causes. I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. Their selfless contribution for benefit of children through organizing regular camps & competitions, plantation drives and help rendered to pilgrims during Kumbh-19 need special mention.

Today o­n this auspicious occasion let us rededicate ourselves to the progress of NCR, so that Indian Railway can continue to contribute in nation building.”

After this, Mr. Chaudhary and senior officers also planted saplings at the Zonal Training Center of the Railway Protection Force.

The tricolor flag was hoisted by Smt Lalitha Chaudhary, President, North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, at Tenderfeet School, run by North Central Railway Women's Organization. Students presented colorful cultural programs. Members of the organization also distributed sweets and prizes to the children.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit