For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (GY)GOOTY to (LMD)Linganenidoddi


Address: Gooty Junction Station, Gooty R.S, Andhra Pradesh 515402, India

Station Code: GY

Station Name: GOOTY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Linganenidoddi, Kurnool Dist. Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: LMD

Station Name: Linganenidoddi

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17651KACHEGUDA EXPGY01:05DHNE02:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPGY04:20DHNE05:351:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPGY06:25DHNE08:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPGY10:00DHNE10:550:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
77411GY DHNE PASSGY15:30LMD16:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77411 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSGY15:50LMD17:491:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSGY16:05DHNE17:101:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSGY16:30DHNE18:051:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPGY19:25DHNE21:482:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPGY20:05DHNE21:151:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPGY20:05DHNE21:151:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPGY21:00DHNE23:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPGY21:25DHNE22:451:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPGY23:30DHNE00:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPGY23:50DHNE01:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
577/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following three pairs of trains will be run via diverted route Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kulluru instead of Guntakal – Gooty – Kalluru bypassing Gooty station as per the details given below.  

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express o­n and from 23rd March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

4.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from 21st March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express o­n and from 22nd March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal.

6.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit