For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (KXJ)KARIMGANJ JN


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: RAilway colony, Karimganj Town 788710, Bangladesh

Station Code: KXJ

Station Name: KARIMGANJ JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20502ANVT AGTL RAJGHY00:45BPB08:007:15W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPGHY04:10BPB14:2010:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY04:10BPB14:2110:11TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLGHY04:55BPB15:1510:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPGHY05:55BPB15:359:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSGHY08:30BPB17:158:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPGHY09:20BPB18:359:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPGHY09:20BPB18:058:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARGHY14:20BPB22:408:20TU,F3A12503 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPGHY16:10BPB01:559:45M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSGHY17:30BPB04:2010:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15611 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSGHY23:55BPB12:2512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SERVICE PERIOD OF 13 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS, EXTENDED:




√●     Eight pairs will run up to last week of September, 2021.

√●     Two pairs will run up to last week of July, 2021.

√●     o­ne pair of train to run till last week of August, 2021.

√●     Shalimar-Visakhapatnam, Santragachhi-Tirupati Special to run till further advice.

√●     Cancellation of Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special.

√●     Revised Cancellation of Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special 02891.



For the convenience of passengers, Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the service period of 13 trains passing through East Coast Railway jurisdiction from 1st week of July, 2021 as per the following...


Services of Special Trains extended till last week of September, 2021


A. 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special from Hatia will run up to 26th September and from Yesvantpur will run up to 28th September, 2021.

B. 08117/08118 Howrah-Mysore-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 24th September and from Mysore will run up to 26th September, 2021.

C. 08645/08646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Special from Howrah will run up to 27th September and from Hyderabad will run up to 29th September, 2021.

D. 02873/02874 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 27th September and from Yesvantpur will run up to 29th September, 2021.

E. 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 25th September and from Vasco da gama will run up to 28th September, 2021.

F. 02867/02868 Howrah-Pondichery-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 26th September and from Pondichery will run up to 29th September, 2021.

G. 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 28th September and from Puri will run up to 29th September, 2021.

H. 02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 25th September and from Ernakulam will run up to 27th September, 2021.


Services of Special Trains extended till last week of July, 2021


A. 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant.-Hatia Special from Hatia will run up to 31st July and from Bangalore Cant. will run up to 3rd August, 2021.

B. 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special from Shalimar will run up to 28th July and from Secunderabad will run up to 30th July, 2021.        


Services of Special Trains extended till last week of August, 2021


A. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur-Musaffarpur Special from will run up to 30th August and from Yesvantpur will run up to 1st September, 2021.



Services of Special Trains extended till further advice.


A. 02491/02492 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Special from Shalimar w.e.f. 6th July and from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 7th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


B. 02523/02524 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Special from Santragachhi w.e.f. 4th July and from Tirupati w.e.f. 5th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


Services of Special Trains cancelled till further advice.


A. 06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special from Yesvantpur w.e.f. 2nd July and from Guwahati w.e.f. 5th July, 2021 will remain cancelled till further advice.



Revised Cancellation of Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special 02891 is as follows.


Services of Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Special to remain cancelled o­n weekends & Holidays. Earlier notification of 02892/02891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special has been modified. This train from Bhubaneswar o­n 3rd & 4th July and from 10th to to 12th July, 2021 will remain cancelled. Similarly, this train from Bangiriposi will remain cancelled o­n 4th & 5th July and from 11th to 13th July, 2021 will remain cancelled.






2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit