For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARIMGANJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: RAilway colony, Karimganj Town 788710, Bangladesh

Station Code: KXJ)KARIMGANJ J

Station Name: KXJ)KARIMGANJ JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS06:2006:4525M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55678DMR SCL PASS07:4008:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55685MSSN SCL PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS10:2510:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS11:3512:0025M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55690BPB DLCR PASS14:1514:4025M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55663AGTL SCL PASS17:0517:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55661MSSN SCL PASS19:1019:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55677SCL DMR PASS19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
Press Release No. 21501-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02984/02983 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 215  Dt: 01.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02984/02983 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

It is decided to run Train No. 02984/02983 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Weekly Summer Special Express as detailed below: -      

Train No. 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Weekly Summer Special Express will depart Agartala at 06:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bengaluru Cantt at 20:15 hrs o­n the respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from 06.07.2021 to 24.08.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Ambasa- 07:08/07:10 hrs, Dharmanagar-08:28/08:30 hrs, New Karimganj- 09:55/09:57 hrs, Badarpur Jn.- 10:20/10:30 hrs,  New Haflong- 12:33/12:38 hrs, Guwahati- 19:30/19:40 hrs, Kamakhya- 20:08/20:10 hrs,  New Bongaigaon- 22:50/22:52 hrs, New Jalpaiguri- 03:05/03:15 hrs,  Kishanganj- 04:20/04:22 hrs, Malda Town- 06:50/07:00 hrs,  Rampur Hat - 08:52/08:54 hrs, Dankuni- 11:48/11:53 hrs, Andul- 12:45/12:47 hrs, Kharagpur Jn- 14:10/14:20 hrs, Bhadrakh- 16:58/17:00 hrs, Cuttack- 18:23/18:25 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 19:00/19:05 hrs,  Khurda Road Jn- 19:25/19:40 hrs,  Berhampur- 21:10/21:12 hrs, Palasa- 22:51/22:53 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 23:47/23:49 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 00:45/00:47 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 01:45/02:05 hrs, Duvvada- 02:35/02:37 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 06:55/07:05 hrs, Perambur - 13:55/14:00 hrs, Katpadi Jn- 16:05/16:10 hrs and Whitefield- 19:15/19:16 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Weekly Summer Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantt at 10:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Agartala at 03:00 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from 09.07.2021 to 27.05.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Whitefield- 10:41/10:42 hrs, Katpadi Jn- 13:55/14:00 hrs, Perambur - 15:35/15:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 22:20/22:30 hrs, Duvvada- 03:38/03:38 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 04:20/04:40 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 05:35/05:37 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 06:31/06:33 hrs, Palasa- 07:35/07:37 hrs, Berhampur- 08:27/8:32 hrs, Khurda Road Jn- 10:25/10:40 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 11:05/11:10 hrs, Cuttack- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Bhadrakh- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kharagpur Jn- 16:15/16:23 hrs, Andul- 17:45/17:47 hrs, Dankuni- 18:52/18:57 hrs, Rampur Hat - 21:41/ 21:43 hrs, Malda Town- 00:25/00:35 hrs, Kishanganj- 02:38/02:40 hrs, New Jalpaiguri- 04:40/04:50 hrs, New Bongaigaon- 09:10/09:12 hrs, Kamakhya- 12:25/12:27 hrs, Guwahati- 13:05/13:20 hrs, New Haflong- 19:00/19:05 hrs, Badarpur Jn.- 21:40/21:50 hrs, New Karimganj- 22:10/22:12 hrs, Dharmanagar-23:28/23:30 hrs, Ambasa- 00:48/00:50 hrs,  

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVENTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Generator

                                                 

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit