For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARIMGANJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: RAilway colony, Karimganj Town 788710, Bangladesh

Station Code: KXJ)KARIMGANJ J

Station Name: KXJ)KARIMGANJ JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS06:2006:4525M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55678DMR SCL PASS07:4008:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55685MSSN SCL PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS10:2510:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS11:3512:0025M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55690BPB DLCR PASS14:1514:4025M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55663AGTL SCL PASS17:0517:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55661MSSN SCL PASS19:1019:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55677SCL DMR PASS19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.605/2021-2229-11-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Agartala - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue of running of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below: -

Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains (20 services)

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Day

JCO

1

07030

Secunderabad

Agartala

Mondays

29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

2

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

Fridays

03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022

 

Train No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Weekly Special Train will run o­n
all Mondays from 29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022. Train No. 07029 Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will run o­n all Fridays from 03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022.

 

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

*These Weekly Special Trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.518/2021-2210-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between Secunderabad - Agartala

                         

In order to clear extra rush during festival season, South Central Railway will run six special train between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 (Mon)

03.00 (Thu)

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 22.11.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 (Fri)

14.50 (Sun)

12.11.2021, 19.11.2021, 26.11.2021


      Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Special train will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Berhampur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

     This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 

*These special trains will be fully reserved service.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search