For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DWK)DWARKA to (SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR


Address: Dwaraka Railway Station, Dwarka, Gujarat 361335, India

Station Code: DWK

Station Name: DWARKA

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR

Station Name: SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59504OKHA VG PASSDWK03:22SUNR13:2210:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59504 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPDWK04:33SUNR10:165:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPDWK07:33SUNR14:266:53W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPDWK08:13SUNR14:115:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPDWK08:13SUNR14:266:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPDWK08:58SUNR15:146:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPDWK08:58SUNR15:146:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESDWK12:08SUNR18:316:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILDWK13:41SUNR19:566:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSDWK14:13SUNR20:176:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSDWK15:30SUNR01:059:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59208 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSDWK19:50SUNR02:126:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,19573 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPDWK21:28SUNR04:066:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSDWK22:44SUNR09:3510:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 27-06-2022
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ONGOING SURENDRANAGAR - RAJKOT DOUBLING WORK AT KHORANA STATION

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO o­n GOING SURENDRANAGAR - RAJKOT DOUBLING WORK AT KHORANA STATION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Khorana station in connection with Surendranagar -Rajkot doubling work, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 28thJune, 2022 to 4th July, 2022

2.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 29th June, 2022 to 5th July, 2022

3.Train No. 22937 Rajkot - RewaExpress of 3rd July, 2022

4.Train No. 22938 Rewa - Rajkot Express of 4thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duranto Express of 27th June, 2022 to 3rd July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Hapa.

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duranto Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Ahmedabad.

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 27th June, 30th June & 2ndJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 28th June, 1st July & 3rdJuly, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express of 27th June, 2022 to 3rd July, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar.

7.Train No. 19119 Ahmedabad – Somnath Intercity Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Somnath.

8.Train No. 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Surendranagar.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 30th June, 2022 is rescheduled by 2.45 hrs and will depart from Okha at 16.50 hrs.

Trains Regulated

1.Train No. 22938 Rewa - Rajkot Express of 28thJune, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Expressof 28th June, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

3.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 29th June, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

4.Train No. 20820 Okha – Puri Express of 29th June, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

5.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express of 1st July, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

6.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express of 1st July, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

 ***************






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit