For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (DMV)DIMAPUR to (HJI)HOJAI


Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV

Station Name: DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hojai, Assam 782435, India

Station Code: HJI

Station Name: HOJAI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV00:35HJI02:472:12M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDMV00:35HJI02:472:12TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDMV01:55HJI04:482:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDMV05:18HJI08:213:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDMV06:00HJI08:142:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15670 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDMV06:15HJI08:532:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDMV06:45HJI09:543:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSDMV09:37HJI12:242:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDMV11:35HJI13:532:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDMV11:35HJI13:482:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSDMV12:15HJI15:102:55TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSDMV12:15HJI15:102:55M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDMV13:30HJI16:343:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDMV15:40HJI18:022:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDMV16:10HJI18:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXDMV16:56HJI19:032:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12068 Status
15666B G EXPRESSDMV21:45HJI00:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15666 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYDMV23:15HJI01:562:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPDMV23:25HJI01:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.





2
23724-08-2021
Maligaon
The First Rajdhani of Indian Railways with State-of-the-Art Tejas rake completes six months of successful operation

The Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Rajdhani Express with state-of-the-art Tejas Sleeper coaches completes six months of successful running this week. It was flagged off from Agartala o­n 15th February this year.This was the first such service with Tejas type sleeper coaches of Indian Railways. The service is very well patronised by the travelling public of Northeast Region. The occupation trend of the train is 100% at present. This service has offered a complete new era of train travel experience with enhanced comfort. The bright golden hued coaches, with enhanced smart features offer best in class travel experience along with better connectivity of the Northeast with National Capital.

The new Tejas sleeper coaches have special smart features for enhanced passenger safety and comfort. The smart coach aims to provide world-class safety to passengers with the help of intelligent sensor-based systems. Tejas rakes are equipped with Passenger Information and Coach Computing Unit (PICCU) provided with GSM network connectivity, which reports to the remote server. PICCU will record the data of WSP, CCTV recording, Toilet odour sensors, panic switch and other items integrated with fire detection and alarm system, air quality and choke filter sensor & energy meter. With the use of such moden Coach, Indian Railways aims to move towards predictive maintenance instead of preventive maintenance. The introduction of this Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Rajdhani Express with modern Tejas Sleeper type coaches for long distance journey, was another paradigm shift by Indian Railways for enhancing the travel experience of passengers.

Some major stoppages of the train are Ambassa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur Jn, Hojai, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar, Barauni Jn, Patliputra, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Kanpur Central. The train is having o­ne AC First class, three AC Two tier, eleven AC Three tier, o­ne AC Hot Buffet Car coaches apart from two Generator cum luggage vans for booking of parcels etc.500 such Tejas type Sleeper coaches are planned to be manufactured at Integral Coach Factory (ICF) and Modern Coach Factory (MCF), production units of Indian Railways in the Financial Year 2021-22 which will gradually replace the premium long distance trains all over Indian Railways network.

The features of Tejas type Sleeper coaches are as under:-

·Automatic Plug Door: All main entrance doors are centralized controlled by Guard. Train will not start until all doors are closed.

·Stainless Steel Under-frame:Complete under-frame is of austenitic stainless steel (SS 201LN) which increases life of the coach because of reduced corrosion.

·Bio-Vacuum Toilet system:Provides improved hygiene condition in the toilet due to improved flushing and also save water per flush.

·Air Suspension Bogies: Provided with Air Spring Suspension in bogies to improve comfort and ride quality of these coaches.

·Fire Alarm, Detection and Suppression system: All coaches are provided with Automatic Fire Alarm and Detection System.

·Smart Features: Provided with smart features processed by a centralized processing unit PICCU (Passenger information coach computing unit).The features are as follows:

oPA/PIS (passenger announcement/passenger information system)

oDigital destination board

oCCTV- With day night vision capability, Facial recognition even in low light condition, Network Video Recorder.

oEmergency Talk back for medical or security emergency

oOn Board condition monitoring system for Bearing, Wheel,to improve safety

oHVAC- Air quality measurement for Air Conditioning system

oMother and baby friendly toilet and Toilet Occupancy Sensor

oWater level sensor to indicate water availability

oTrain Supervisor and Power car Monitoring system (Kiosk): 18.5” touch screen Kiosk is provided in each power car for monitoring the health of the complete rake and also used as a surveillance monitoring station. This LCD is connected to the PICCU system of the power car for visualisation of the power car.

·Improved Toilet Unit: Provided with touch-less fittings, Marble finish with anti-graffiti coating, Gel coated shelf, New design dustbin, Door latch activated light, Engagement display.

·Textured Exterior and Interior PVC Film:Both exterior and interior, are provided with textured PVC film.

·Improved interiors: Seats and berths having PU foam, provide better comfort to passengers.

·Roller Blind o­n window:Instead of curtains roller blinds provided for easy sanitization.

·Mobile Charging points: Provided for each passenger.

·Berth reading light: Provided for each passenger.

·Upper berth climbing arrangement: Convenient upper berth arrangement.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit