For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DKJ)DORNAKAL JN to (GHPU)GANDHIPURAM HAL


Address: Dornakal Railway Station, Dornakal, Andhra Pradesh 506381, India

Station Code: DKJ

Station Name: DORNAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khammam-Yellandu Road, Gandhi Nagar, Andhra Pradesh 507122, India

Station Code: GHPU

Station Name: GANDHIPURAM HAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57625KAKATIYA F PASDKJ00:10GHPU00:5924:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57625 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRDKJ02:45GLA02:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
17026SC MUGR EXPRESSDKJ03:30GHPU03:570:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17026 Status
57237KZJ BZA PASSDKJ06:02PPY06:190:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57237 Status
57123BDCR SRUR PASSDKJ07:30GLA07:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57123 Status
67269KZJ DKJ MEMUGUU08:15GLA08:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67269 Status
57145DKJ BDCR PASSDKJ08:50GHPU09:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57145 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPDKJ08:55GLA09:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
67271DKJ BZA MEMUDKJ09:00PPY09:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67271 Status
57657MUGR KZJ PASSDKJ09:35GLA09:380:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57657 Status
67245BZA BDCR MEMUDKJ11:20GHPU11:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67245 Status
77251PDPL BZA DMUDKJ12:47PPY13:090:22W,SAUNRESERVED77251 Status
77253MABD BZA DMUDKJ13:20PPY13:340:14W,SAUNRESERVED77253 Status
77254BZA PDPL DMUDKJ13:42GLA13:550:13TU,FUNRESERVED77254 Status
57658KZJ MUGR PASSDKJ15:20GHPU16:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57658 Status
67246BDCR BZA MEMUDKJ15:25PPY15:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67246 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDKJ15:25GLA15:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57238BZA KZJ PASSDKJ16:26GLA16:300:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57238 Status
57146BDCR DKJ PASSKRA18:18PCZ18:270:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57146 Status
57124BPQ BDCR PASSDKJ19:10GHPU19:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57124 Status
67272BZA DKJ MEMUMLMG20:29PPY20:360:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67272 Status
67270DKJ KZJ MEMUDKJ21:10GLA21:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67270 Status
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSKRA23:30PCZ23:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17025 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit