For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (AWR)ALWAR


Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDEC02:10AWR04:122:02TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDEC04:57AWR07:132:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDEC05:14AWR07:462:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEC05:15AWR07:522:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIDEC06:35AWR08:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDEC07:10AWR09:242:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDEC07:10AWR09:242:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:37AWR11:022:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37AWR11:432:06M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXDEC09:42AWR06:153:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDEC12:24AWR14:522:28M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC12:24AWR14:522:28TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEC13:00AWR16:203:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:29AWR15:542:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDEC13:39AWR15:542:15M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC14:04AWR16:182:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC14:09AWR16:202:11TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDEC15:50AWR18:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:52AWR19:572:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12986 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDEC18:09AWR20:522:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDEC21:50AWR00:142:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTDEC22:42AWR00:492:07W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12463 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDEC23:00AWR01:272:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20


2
WR Press Release No. 2020/0331-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Western Railway has decided to cancel 32 trips of 8 more train services due to low occupancy arriving out of COVID-19. Details of the cancelled trains are as under:-

1.Train No.22209 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express will be cancelled o­n 20th23rd, 27th & 30th March, 2020.

2.Train No.19317 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express will be cancelled o­n 24th & 31st March, 2020.

3.Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 28thMarch 2020.

4.Train No.01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 26thMarch 2020.

5.Train No.14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No.14820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No.19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express will be cancelled o­n 21st & 28thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.19315 Lingampalli – Indore Express will be cancelled o­n 22nd & 29th March, 2020.

******






COMMENTS

1
Sunil- Sat Oct 8 14:27 2016
I am very thankful to your


Add Comment






Submit