For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (RBL)RAE BARELI JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL

Station Name: RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10RBL09:334:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB06:00RBL12:086:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPDDU06:37RBL11:074:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDDU08:24RBL13:104:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25RBL13:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDDU10:43RBL15:144:31TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45RBL17:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBSB16:15RBL20:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDDU18:05RBL23:065:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDDU18:05RBL23:034:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15RBL22:204:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30RBL23:153:45TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSDDU22:50RBL03:304:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSDDU22:55RBL03:234:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDDU23:09RBL03:304:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESDDU23:09RBL03:234:14TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit