For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BVRM)BHIMAVARAM JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Bhimavaram Junction Railway Station, Housing Board Colony, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh 534201, India

Station Code: BVRM

Station Name: BHIMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSBVRT03:45BZA06:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSAL04:20BZA08:003:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPAL04:20BZA08:003:40M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
57382NS GNT PASSBVRM07:00BZA10:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57382 Status
77202NS BZA DMUBVRM09:00BZA12:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77202 Status
17231NS NSL EXPPKO11:00BZA14:053:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17213NS NSL EXPPKO11:02BZA13:552:53M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
77295NS GNT DMUBVRM14:15BZA17:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77295 Status
77204NS BZA DMUBVRM15:42BZA19:203:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77204 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPAL17:13BZA20:303:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
07245CCT RC SPLBVRT17:17BZA19:402:23W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,07245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBVRM17:55BZA21:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBVRM18:20BZA21:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
07258NS HYB SPLBVRM18:52BZA21:452:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07258 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBVRM19:22BZA22:152:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPAL19:45BZA22:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
77206BVRM BZA DMUBVRM19:50BZA01:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77206 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSAL21:00BZA00:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit