For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Junction Railway Station, Housing Board Colony, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh 534201, India

Station Code: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM J

Station Name: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57264NS VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS03:0503:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:4004:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77265NS NDD DEMU04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU10:2510:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:5018:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77244NDD BVRM DMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77243BVRM NDD DMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77239BVRM NDD DMUSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.408/2021-2213-09-2021
Secunderabad
Vinayaka Chaturthi Special Trains



In order to facilitate the passengers, South Central Railway will run Vinayaka Chaturthi Special trains between Narsapur - Secunderabad & Secunderabad – Vijayawada as detailed below:-

 

Vinayaka Chaturthi Special Trains

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Date

No of Trips

1

07258

Narsapur – Secunderabad

12.09.2021 (Sunday)

1

2

07257

Secunderabad - Vijayawada

13.09.2021 (Monday)

1


1.Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Secunderabad Special Train:

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 12thSeptember, 2021 and arrive Secunderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this train will stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Miryalaguda, Nolgonda stations.

 

2.Train No. 07257 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Train:

Train No. 07257 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 23.30hrs o­n 13th September, 2021 and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this train will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.398/2021-2208-09-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Inspection of Kakinada Port – Rajahmundry - Nidadavolu – Bhimavaram – Narasapur Section



Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Inspection of Kakinada Port – Rajahmundry – Nidadavolu – Bhimavaram – Narsapur section of Vijayawada Division today i.e., 03rd September, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri Shivendra Mohan, Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada Division, Principal Head of the Departments and other senior officials.

The General Manager commenced the inspection at Kakinada Port Railway station, he examined the passenger amenities available at the station and discussed o­n further developmental plans with the officials. Shri Gajanan Mallya visited the Kakinada Port siding and inspected facilities provided at the new siding along with Hamali dining room and rest room for crew. He proceeded o­n to Kakinada Town Railway station where he inspected the station premises and interacted with the freight customers. The General Manager carried out a rear window trailing inspection of Kakinada Town - Samalkot section and reviewed the maintenance and safety aspects of track.

Later, the General Manager visited Samalkot Railway station. He inspected the station master’s office, circulating area of the station and passenger amenities and also reviewed the facilities available at the goods shed and interacted with the Hamali workers. Further, he visited the Health Unit at Samalkot and inspected the health care facilities available, while also interacting with the staff. He also inspected Bikkavolu Railway station enroute.

The General Manager inspected Rajahmundry Railway station, where he examined the o­n-going developmental works at the station and discussed o­n further improvement plans with the officials. He also inspected the Health Unit and goods shed at Rajahmundry. Following this, he carried out a rear window inspection between Rajahmundry - Nidadavolu section and reviewed the track maintenance of the section. Shri Gajanan Mallya conducted a detailed inspection of Nidadavolu station. During the inspection, Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) officials gave a brief presentation o­n the progress of o­n-going doubling works between Nidadavolu – Narsapur section. Later, the General Manager inspected Tanuku, Bhimavaram, Palakollu and Narsapur Railway stations where he examined the passenger amenities available at these stations and discussed o­n improvement plans with the officials.

During the course of inspection, the General Manager interacted with Smt. Vanga Geetha, Hon’ble MP Kakinada and Shri Margani Bharat Ram, Hon’ble MP Rajahmundry and discussed o­n various Rail developmental plans pertaining to their region. Later, Shri G. Sreenivas Naidu, Hon'ble MLA along with Municipal Chairman, Nidadavolu, AP State met Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR and discussed o­n developmental plans pertaining to Nidadavolu. Shri Gajanan Mallya also interacted with the media and briefed them o­n various plans for improvement of facilities.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search