For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Junction Railway Station, Housing Board Colony, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh 534201, India

Station Code: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM J

Station Name: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57264NS VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS03:0503:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:4004:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77265NS NDD DEMU04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU10:2510:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:5018:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77244NDD BVRM DMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77243BVRM NDD DMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77239BVRM NDD DMUSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.691/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

82722 (Suvidha)

Narsapur – Kacheguda

18.00

04.50 (next day)

17.01.2022

2

82721 (Suvidha)

Tirupati – Kacheguda

17.00

06.40 (next day)

16.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 82722 Narsapur - Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, this special train will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.Train No. 82721 Tirupati – Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.689/2021-2204-01-2022
Secunderabad
One Way Sankranti Special Train from Kacheguda to Narsapur


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run o­ne way Sankranti special train from Kacheguda to Narsapur as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07495

Kacheguda – Narsapur

23.15

09.40 (next day)

13.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 07495 Kacheguda-Narsapur o­ne way Special:


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimvaram Jn and Palakollu stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.


*This special train will run as fully reserved service



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search