For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Junction Railway Station, Housing Board Colony, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh 534201, India

Station Code: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM J

Station Name: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57264NS VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS03:0503:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:4004:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77265NS NDD DEMU04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU10:2510:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:5018:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77244NDD BVRM DMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77243BVRM NDD DMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77239BVRM NDD DMUSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.826/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 826 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Blocks



 

Due to Traffic Blocks over Vijayawada (doubling works between Machilipatnam - Gudivada) & Guntur (Track maintenance works) Divisions, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 


Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

07871

Gudivada – Machilipatnam

20.01.2023 to 29.01.2023

2

07868

Gudivada – Machilipatnam

20.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

3

07869

Machilipatnam – Gudivada

4

07880

Gudivada – Machilipatnam

5

07464

Vijayawada – Guntur

20.01.2023 to 22.01.2023

6

07465

Guntur – Vijayawada

7

07628

Vijayawada – Guntur


 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

07899

Machilipatnam – Vijayawada

20.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

2

07898

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

3

07867

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

4

07866

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

5

07770

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

6

07898

Bhimavaram-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

7

07879

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

8

07895

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

9

07896

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

10

07870

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

11

07769

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

12

07872

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

13

07786

Guntur-Repalle

20.01.2023 to 22.01.2023

Guntur-Tenali

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit