For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Junction Railway Station, Housing Board Colony, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh 534201, India

Station Code: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM J

Station Name: BVRM)BHIMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57264NS VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS03:0503:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:4004:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77265NS NDD DEMU04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU10:2510:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:5018:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77244NDD BVRM DMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77243BVRM NDD DMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77239BVRM NDD DMUSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
358/2020-21 21-12-2020
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In connection with Engineering work at Rajamundry Station Yard of Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway following are the changes in pattern of Train Services

Fully Cancelled  Special Trains:

Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th, 28th, 29th December, 2020 and 03rd, 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays, Sundays  - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th, 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 06th, 07th, 08th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th and 29th December, 2020 and 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 07th and 08th January, 2021 (Thursdays and Fridays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 02nd January and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 29th December and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 01st and 08th January, 2021 (Fridays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02868 Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02889 TataNagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th December, 2020 and 01st January, 2021 (Fridays – 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02890 Yesvantpur - TataNagar Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Trains Partially Cancelled:

Train No.07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Port Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Bhimavaram Town and Kakinada Port

Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Kakinada Port and Bhimavaram Town

Diversion of Trains:

Train No.02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Train No.02874 Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Vijayawada, Balharshah, Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Kharagpur and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Fully Cancelled Parcel Specials:

Train No. 00615 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 30th December, 2020 and 01st, 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Fridays- 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00616 Howrah – Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 01st, 03rd, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays, Sundays - 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00618 Dimapur - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020  and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00619 KSR Bengaluru – Guwahati Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 29th December, 2020 and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00620 Guwahati - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 02nd and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00803 Shalimar- Thiruvananthapuram Central Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00804 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 01st, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search