For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








4 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (KLK)KALKA


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37KLK16:4528:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50CDG16:2027:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIBSR15:55CDG17:2525:30M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR21:20CDG23:1525:55TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021


WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021

 

Total no. of suburban services over WR will increase from 1367 to 1373

 

For the convenience of Mumbai suburban commuters, Western Railway has decided to introduce 8 additional Air-conditioned EMU services with effect from 22/11/2021. With the introduction of these 8 new AC services, the total no of AC EMU services will increase from existing 12 to 20. Out of these 8 services, 4 services each are in the UP & DOWN directions. Two of these services will be in the peak hours, o­ne each in both the directions.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 8 new AC services will be introduced for the convenience of commuters in the suburban section of WR, taking the total of AC services to 20. In the UP direction, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Virar & Churchgate, two between Borivali & Churchgate and o­ne between Goregaon & Churchgate. Similarly, in the DOWN direction also, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Churchgate & Nallasopara, two between Churchgate & Borivali and o­ne between Churchgate & Goregaon. The detailed timings of the services are enclosed as Annexure I & II. Consequently, two slow services between Churchgate & Bandra will be cancelled. The Bandra bound slow local train from Churchgate departing at 09.07 hrs (BA90305) & Churchgate bound slow local train from Bandra departing at 09.47 hrs (BA90326) will stand cancelled. With this, the total no. of suburban services over Western Railway will increase from 1367 to 1373.

 *******

 ANNEXURE I

 

The details of new air conditioned EMU services are detailed below:

 

Station

DOWN TRAINS

BO95001

BO95003

GN95005

NS95007

Churchgate

10:24

12:45

15:13

20:27

Marine Lines

10:27

12:48

15:16

20:30

Charni Road

10:29

12:50

15:18

20:32

Grant Road

10:32

12:53

15:21

20:35

Mumbai Central (Local)

10:34

12:55

15:23

20:37

Mahalakshmi

10:37

12:58

15:26

-

Lower Parel

10:40

13:01

15:29

-

Prabhadevi

10:43

13:04

15:32

-

Dadar

10:45

13:06

15:34

20:44

Matunga Road

10:47

13:08

15:36

-

Mahim

10:50

13:11

15:39

-

Bandra

10:54

13:15

15:43

20:49

Khar Road

10:57

13:18

15:46

-

Santacruz

11:00

13:21

15:49

-

Vile Parle

11:03

13:24

15:52

-

Andheri

11:09

13:29

15:58

20:58

Jogeshwari

11:12

13:32

16:02

-

Ram Mandir

11:15

13:35

16:05

-

Goregaon

11:17

13:37

16:10

-

Malad

11:21

13:41

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit