For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (BUI)BALLIA to (SIP)SURAIMANPUR


Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: 277208, India

Station Code: SIP

Station Name: SURAIMANPUR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18192UTSARG EXPBUI06:20SIP07:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
55018MAU CPR PASSBUI07:10SIP08:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55018 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUI08:50SIP09:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
55014BCY CPR PASSBUI09:50SIP10:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55014 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPBUI11:10SIP11:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBUI11:58SIP12:290:31W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBUI12:26SIP12:570:31F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBUI12:26SIP12:570:31TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBUI12:55SIP13:460:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBUI13:10SIP13:460:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBUI15:05SIP15:480:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBUI16:40SIP17:100:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
55132BCY CPR PASSBUI17:00SIP18:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55132 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBUI17:35SIP18:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBUI19:25SIP20:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBUI22:10SIP23:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/3212-07-2022
Special Train between Chhapra and Panvel


Special Train between Chhapra and Panvel

Railways will run a special train between Chhapra and Panvel to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

05193 special will leave Chhapra at 15.20 hrs o­n 13.7.2022 and arrive Panvel at 21.45 hrs next day.
05194 special will leave Panvel at 23.15 hrs o­n 14.7.2022 and arrive Chhapra at 08.50 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Ballia, Gyanpur City, Varanasi, Banaras, Prayagraj, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan.
Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Train No.05194 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.7.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: July 11, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/1806-07-2022
Extension of Run of Special Train from Panvel to Ballia

Extension of Run of Special Train from Panvel to Ballia

Railways will extend the run of Panvel-Ballia special train by o­ne trip to clear the extra rush of passengers . The details are as under:

05194 special will leave Panvel at 23.15 hrs o­n 7.7.2022 and arrive Ballia at 04.55 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Varanasi, Gyanpur City
Revised Composition-  Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 General Second Class including 2 Guard's Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for special train No. 05194 o­n special charges already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: July 6, 2022
PR No.2022/07/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
-----------------





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit