For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BTE)BHARATPUR JN to (BVH)BALLABGARH


Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE

Station Name: BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALBTE00:07FDB02:502:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBTE00:40BVH04:163:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXBTE00:40BVH04:173:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPBTE02:35FDB05:082:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSBTE03:20BVH05:572:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBTE06:22FDB09:293:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBTE07:15FDB09:582:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBTE07:50BVH11:233:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIBTE09:25BVH11:372:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBTE15:00FDB18:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPBTE18:45FDB21:382:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSBTE18:45FDB21:382:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





2
2020/0425-04-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF ONE MORE TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PALANPUR – SANKRAIL & EXTEND TWO TRIPS OF PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

WR Press Release No. 2020/04Mumbai, 24th April, 2020

WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF o­nE MORE TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PALANPUR – SANKRAIL & EXTEND TWO TRIPS OFPALANPUR – SALCHAPRA

PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN


In the wake of the lockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Corona virus, Western Railway's staff from various departments is ensuring to continue to display grit and commitment through their exemplary services. This is so because, Western Railway is fully committed to its customers and continues to ensure supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country. As an unique initiative, WR has scheduled special timetabled Parcel trains during lockdown period to various parts of the country. In addition to this, o­ne more timetabled parcel special train has been planned to run between Palanpur & Sankrail Goods Terminal and2 trips has been extended of the Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar-Chief Public Relations Officerof Western Rly, for smooth transport of essential commodities, o­ne timetabled special parcel train with 2 trips will run between Palanpur & Sankrail and 2 more trips will run between Palanpur & Salchapra. Details of these trains are as follows :-

Palanpur – Sankrail parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00945 Palanpur – Sankrail parcel special will leave from Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 28th April, 2020 and reach Sankrail at 08.35 hrs o­n 30th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00946 Sankrail – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Sankrail at 00.50 hrs o­n 2ndMay, 2020 to reach Palanpur at 10.45 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj Jn, Dindayal Upadhyay Jn, Gaya, Gomo Jn and Asansol stations in both directions.

Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.30 hrs o­n 26thApril, 2020 and reach Salchapra at 23.55 hrs o­n 28th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 15.00 hrs o­n 29th April, 2020 to reach Palanpur at 16.50 hrs o­n1st May, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that since 23rd March to 23rd April, 2020, fifteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 10000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons generating revenue of Rs 1.84 crore. Similarly, 78 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run during this period to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 2.53 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77 lakh. During 23rd March to 23rd April, 2020, medicines along with medical goods, such as masks, sanitizers, PPE , surgical goods etc weighing almost 670 tonnes were transported generating earnings of more than Rs 23 lakhs.Such tremendous loading has been possible due to constant efforts by all concerned teams of WR. Shri Bhakar further said six parcel special trains left from WR to various parts of the country o­n 24thApril, 2020 viz. Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bandra Terminus - Okha,Bhuj – Dadar, Okha – Bandra Terminus, Porbandar – Shalimar and Kankaria – Cuttack. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.

Shri Bhakar stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 23rd April, 2020, total 2122 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 4.59 million tonnes. 4444 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 2233 trains handed over and 2211 trains taken over at different interchange points.  97 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total losses over Western Railway up to 23rdApril, 2020 have been estimated as Rs 545.67 Cr (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, Western Railway has ensured to refund Rs. 204.27 crore due to cancellation of tickets till now. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai Division itself, has ensured refund of Rs. 99.58 crore. Till now, 32.29 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit