For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BRGA)BARGARH ROAD to (BRPL)BARPALI


Address: Bargarh, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRGA

Station Name: BARGARH ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barpali Railway Station, Barpali, Odisha 768029, India

Station Code: BRPL

Station Name: BARPALI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18425PURI DURG EXPBRGA03:20BRPL03:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBRGA06:45BRPL07:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSBRGA06:55BRPL07:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18301 Status
58301SBP KRPU PASSBRGA07:45BRPL08:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58301 Status
58303SBP JNRD PASSBRGA08:15BRPL08:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58303 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPBRGA09:55BRPL10:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSBRGA12:12BRPL12:260:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
58214BSP TIG PASSBRGA14:50BRPL15:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58214 Status
58215JSG TIG PASSBRGA15:00BRPL15:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58215 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSBRGA17:37BRPL17:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSBRGA21:28BRPL21:420:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBRGA22:47BRPL23:030:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBRGA22:50BRPL23:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

Kolkata, 5th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Jasidih and Tambaram w.e.f. 14.04.2021 from Jasidih and w.e.f. 17.04.2021 from Tambaram till further advice.

 

02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special leaving Jasidih every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs will arrive Tambram at 22.25 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02375 Tambram-Jasidih Special leaving Tambaram every Saturday at 12.55 hrs will arrive Jasidih at 22.25 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, six AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Joychandi Pahar, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda in South Eastern Railway system. In addition, it will also stop at Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Asansol, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta and Chennai Egmore stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........





2
542/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Superfast Special trains as detailed below:-

Train No. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and One- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02376 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jasidih o­n Wednesdays at 13.20 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Tambaram at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special will leave Tambaram o­n Saturdays at 12.55 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Jasidih at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Spl

Station

Train No. 02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Spl

13.20

(d)

Jasidih

(a)

22.25

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

21.52/21.54

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

20.49/20.51

15.40/16.00

(a/d)

Asansol

(a/d)

20.05/20.25

16.46/16.48

(a/d)

Joychandi Pahar

(a/d)

18.56/18.58

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Purulia

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Chakaradharpur

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

20.57/21.05

(a/d)

Raurkela

(a/d)

14.33/14.38

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

23.25/23.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

09.30/09.35

02.20/02.30

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

03.53/03.55

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

05.20/05.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

06.10/06.15

06.05/06.07

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

06.30/06.32

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Viziariagram

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

08.35/08.55

(a/d)

Vismkńąpatnam

(a/d)

02.55/03.15

09.37

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.25

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

23.29/23.30

11.48/11.50

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit