For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (MYG)MIYAGAM KARJAN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karjan Railway Station, Karjan, Gujarat 391240, India

Station Code: MYG

Station Name: MIYAGAM KARJAN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43MYG03:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:40MYG06:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69112 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC06:55MYG07:270:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
69175BH ANND PASSITA06:58VRM07:020:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69175 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39MYG08:140:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05MYG09:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24MYG10:000:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSITA09:31VRM09:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40MYG11:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:05MYG11:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69110 Status
59049BL VG PASSITA11:05VRM11:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48MYG13:090:21TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48MYG13:090:21M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:45MYG15:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40MYG17:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPBRC17:35MYG17:560:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUITA18:54VRM18:580:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
69176ANND BH PASSBRC19:01MYG19:430:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69176 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55MYG20:160:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUITA20:18VRM20:220:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:20MYG20:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46PLJ23:170:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/04/06-04-2020
Mumbai
ABOUT 60 THOUSAND MEALS DISTRIBUTED TO NEEDY PERSONS




ABOUT 60 THOUSAND MEALS DISTRIBUTED TO  NEEDY PERSONS IN LAST 9 DAYS BY IRCTC OVER WESTERN RLY IN MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION


IRCTC has prepared & distributed more than 60 thousand meals to needy persons in areas atMumbai Central & Ahmedabad station over Western Rly in last 9 days i.e from 29th March to 6th April, 2020.Community Bhojan has been prepared by various base kitchens of IRCTC andbeingdistributed among backward and needy people in nearby areas of Mumbai Central andAhmedabadstations. Sincelast 9 days,IRCTC employees are moving towards their goal of‘No o­ne Sleeps Hungry’ , without fear of any difficulties.In order to make the efforts of IRCTC successful, Railway Protection Force &Commercial Departments of Western Rly, as well as BMC have also stepped in to match withevery steps. 43563 meals were prepared at Mumbai Central base kitchen and 16437 at Ahmedabad base kitchen during last 9 days.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway,WR too o­n its part is making all efforts to reach out to the needy persons and provide all assistance wherever possible during COVID 19 pandemic situation. Western Railway o­n its own have supplied 31146 meals packets during last 9 days. Bhavnagar unit of Western Railway Women's Welfare Organisationdistributed 150 food packets and Ration kits to needy and poor persons near Bhavnagar station.In addition to this, Ahmedabad division distributed 3285 food packets among poor and needy people of the areas near various railway stations. 2700 food packets received from commercial staff and NGO M/s. Sukrit logistics were distributed by Vadodara division. Rajkot division supplied 217 food packets in nearby station area. 210food packets and Ration kits received from commercial staff and NGOs were distributedat Botad, Veraval and Sihorstations by Bhavnagar division.. Ratlam division distributed 350 food packets near station area. In addition to this Rotary club of Umargam distributed face masks to station master and other o­n duty Rly staff at Umargam station & RPF at DahanuRoad station. 1500 homemade masks were given to RPF Mumbai Division . M/s Blalaji Enterprise donated masks to RPF staff atBhayandar Rly station.

------------------------------






2
2020/04/06-04-2020
Mumbai
WR & IRCTC PROVIDING SERVICE WITH SMILE



WHAT IF PASSENGER TRAINS NOT RUNNING IN LOCKDOWN….WR & IRCTC PROVIDING SERVICE WITH SMILE TO BIG NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONS THROUGH MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION



Western Railway and IRCTC are providing their services seamlessly during COVID 19 pandemic with  smile. Distribution  of   food packets is under way to the needy, poor and homeless  people, with the help of  commercial staff /RPF and several NGOs. Western Rly & IRCTC have geared up their base kitchens at Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad  stations. Western Railway's Commercial, RPF & other departments  too are making all best possible efforts to reach out to the needy persons and are providing  all assistance wherever possible with the unique motive that no o­ne sleeps hungry. Therefore, when no passenger trains are running due to CORONA lockdown, Western Rly & IRCTC are offering their social services to needy persons with a smile through their Mission Food Distribution.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer, IRCTC has continued its pursuance to serve the society in these difficult times of COVID 19 pandemic. IRCTC West Zone served 6000 meals from its Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central to NGO's spread over South and Central Mumbai like the Giants Group, Nanhi Pari, Salaam Mumbai, Mc Aalms,Sainath Mahila Mandal, Akhil Bharatiya Samiti, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Angels Charitable Trust etc. Even BMC has come forward to provide assistance to IRCTC for distribution of food to the deserving and needy people who are finding it difficult to make their ends meet with the National Shutdown against Covid 19. With its motive of "No o­ne Sleeps Hungry",IRCTC West Zone Base Kitchens, o­n 5th April, 2020 provided 6000 and 1500 community Bhojans from its Mumbai Central and AhmedabadBase Kitchens respectively.

In addition to this, Rajkot unit of Western Railway Women's Welfare Organisation distributed packets containing 2 Cloth Masks, 1 Sanitizer, 1 Soap Bar and 1 Thermometer to 100 families of all Group D employees in Kothi Compound Colony ofRajkot. The unique inclusion of a thermometerwill promote self checking forfever bystaffbefore reportingto duty. This effortwill continue and families in other colonies will also be assistedsoon. Similarly,Bhavnagar unit of Western Railway Women Welfare Organisationdistributed 150 food packets and Ration kits to needy and poor persons. 247 food packets received from commercial staff and NGOs were distributedat Botad , Navgharh, Veraval and Mahuva stations. 2060 food packets were distributed tolabourers at Nadiad goods shed byVadodara division.Rajkot division supplied 250 food packets in nearby station areas with the help of NGOs namely , Shri Badrinath Education trust and Jalaram Seva Trust . 2915 food packets were distributed by Ahmedabad division. Similarly Vapi industrial associationdistributed around 35 food packets to all housekeeping , GRP and other staff deputed at VAPI.

------------------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit