For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BQA)BANKURA to (BURN)BURNPUR


Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Burnpur Railway Station, Burnpur, West Bengal 713325, India

Station Code: BURN

Station Name: BURNPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13417DGHA MLDT EXPBQA05:17ASN07:502:33TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSBQA08:20BURN10:522:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBQA10:30BURN12:271:57M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBQA13:52ASN16:152:23SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABQA13:52ASN16:152:23SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBQA14:15ASN16:252:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBQA16:10ASN17:581:48SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPBQA18:07BURN20:082:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPBQA19:45BURN21:542:09SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBQA21:30ASN23:402:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBQA23:05ASN01:522:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBQA23:05ASN01:522:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBQA23:12BURN01:182:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: JOINT TEAM OF RPF/ER & GRP APPREHENDED FIVE NOTORIOUS CRIMINALS FROM DURGAPUR RAIL YARD AREA

  

JOINT TEAM OF RPF/ER & GRP APPREHENDED FIVE NOTORIOUS CRIMINALS FROM DURGAPUR RAIL YARD AREA

 Kolkata, September 4, 2021

             On 3.9.2021, an information was received regarding criminal activities in & around Durgapur Rail Yard area. A joint team has been formed with RPF/ER & GRP to execute the intelligence.

             On 4.9.2021, at about 1.00 hrs. the Joint Team could be able to detect suspicious gathering of about 8 – 9 persons in Durgapur Rail Yard Area underneath the Bankura bridge. The Joint Team surrounded them and could be able to detain five of them when remaining persons succeeded to flee away. During checking the team could be able to recover some deadly weapons from each of them.

             On being asked, they disclosed their identity. During interrogation, all arrested persons confessed that they have habitually committed theft of passenger luggage in Mokama passenger and Doon Express since a month. Tonight they have planned to rob the passengers of Mokama passenger for a big gain. They have planned for dacoity in the train and have assembled at the vicinity for boarding the train in running mode to avoid CCTV cameras of Durgapur Railway platform.

           Accordingly, all of them were handed over to GRP/Durgapur for further course of action.

             Railway Protection Force of Eastern Railway always exhibit exceptional alertness and sincerity in providing all round security to passengersby demonstrating exemplary courage and devotion to duty.

 

 

 

 

 

 






2
17-08-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

                                                                                   दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

Kolkata, 17th August, 2021:

In view of 3 hours 55 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Damodar and Burnpur Stations in Adra-Asansol Section of Adra Division o­n 20-8-2021, the following train will be rescheduled:

·08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at    08:11 hrs instead of 05:46 hrs o­n 20-8-2021.

Moreover, in view of the proposed 3 hours 50 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Indrabil Sation and 3 hours 55 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Chandrakona Road Station in Adra-Midnapur Section of Adra Division the following train will be controlled:

·08024 NSC Bose Gomoh-Kharagpur MEMU Special leaving NSC Bose  Gomoh o­n 22-8-2021 will be controlled in the section between Jhantipahari-Chandrakona Road by 1 hour.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit