For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BN)BIBINAGAR to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Bibinagar Railway Station, Bibinagar, Andhra Pradesh 508126, India

Station Code: BN

Station Name: BIBINAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBG02:50SC04:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPBG03:50SC05:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBN03:50SC04:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPBN05:30SC06:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17626RAL SC EXPGT05:41SC06:551:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17626 Status
67265WL HYB MEMUBN07:31SC08:451:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67265 Status
77678MRGA KCG DEMUBN07:45MJF08:491:04M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED77678 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRBN08:00SC09:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
67276BG FM MEMUBN09:15MJF10:070:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67276 Status
12747PALNADU EXPNRDP09:25SC10:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12747 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPBN09:30SC10:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPBG12:05SC13:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
57652RAL SC PASSBN15:40SC17:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBG15:58SC17:101:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
67267WL HYB MEMUBN16:28SC17:291:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67267 Status
17012SKZR SC EXPBG16:35SC17:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17012 Status
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXPBG18:30SC20:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12758 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSRAG18:45SC20:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
77673NDKD KCG DMUBN19:55MJF20:490:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77673 Status
12705GNT SC EXPBG20:45SC21:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSBG21:10SC22:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

1
sanjay- Tue Dec 15 13:06 2015
train list


Add Comment






Submit