For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BGZ)BAHADURGARH to (ROK)ROHTAK JN


Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16687NAVYUG EXPBGZ00:21ROK00:550:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBGZ00:21ROK00:550:34M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPBGZ00:21ROK00:550:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBGZ00:21ROK00:550:34F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBGZ00:21ROK00:550:34W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPBGZ00:21ROK00:550:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
54005DLI BNW PASSBGZ05:18ROK06:301:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUBGZ06:02ROK07:000:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSBGZ06:40ROK07:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESBGZ06:55ROK07:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYBGZ07:28ROK08:050:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSBGZ08:15ROK09:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUBGZ10:28ROK11:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUBGZ11:20ROK12:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPBGZ11:47ROK12:551:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSBGZ13:05ROK14:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPBGZ13:55ROK14:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBGZ14:14ROK15:151:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSBGZ15:43ROK16:300:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSBGZ16:46ROK18:001:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBGZ17:02ROK18:181:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUBGZ17:50ROK18:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSBGZ18:07ROK19:151:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSBGZ18:34ROK19:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSBGZ19:19ROK20:100:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUBGZ19:47ROK20:551:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBGZ21:02ROK21:430:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUBGZ21:27ROK22:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBGZ22:30ROK23:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPBGZ23:50ROK00:240:34M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





2
03-06-2020
3 originating Shramik specials trains on 30.05.20 to clear approximately 4800 migrants from Jhansi and Dadri

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 30.05.20

3 originating Shramik specials trains o­n 30.05.20 to clear approximately 4800 migrants from Jhansi and Dadri

More than 1.7 Lakhs migrants and other stranded person’s ferried through originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Total 178terminating, 45passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back approximately 2.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains. Approximately 21.4 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1488 Shramik specials at various stations

North Central Railway is according highest priority to movement of Shramik special trains.Each of average 200 daily Shramik trains including empty coaching rakes operating o­n North Central Railway are being monitored round the clock by Sr officers deployed in divisional and HQ control. Besides this, Officers are also deployed at important stations to oversee all arrangements related to watering of trains, free meal & water distribution, arranging emergency medical assistance etc. to passengers of Shramik Special trains.

For clearing outward passengers, total03 trains are planned o­n 30 .05.20 from Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to Varanasi and Dadri to Aluabari stationcarrying approximately 4800 migrants. With these NCR will operate total 128 originatingShramik specialtrains ferrying 173269 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till 29th May 2020, a total of 267470 migrants and other stranded persons have been safely brought back at different stations of North Central Railway in 178 terminating trains and 45 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 178 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(62 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) and Subedarganj (01 train).-

These trains have ferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTC has made elaborate arrangements to serve food and water to migrants in all Shramik trains at different stations of Prayagraj , Jhansi and Agra divisions . Meals served included cooked lunch and dinner packets as well as packaged food items and water bottles.

As o­n 29.05.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

5

5424

94

1,34,612

Jhansi

120

1,50,584

181

3,13,596

Prayagraj

481

6,86,721

607

8,52,146

Thus in 606 trains North Central Railway has served 8,42,729 and IRCTC in 882 trains about 13,00,354 meal/ food packets and water bottles till 29.05.20.A total of 1488 trains served with total 2143083 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn. , Kanpur ,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc . Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides are also providing water through extended pipes in water containers available with passengers. At all watering station of North Central Railway watering of trains is being done to ensure availability of water in toilets and washbasins.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit