For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (AMPR)Amarpura Rathan to (BKN)BIKANER JN


Address: MDR 103, Amarpura Rathan, Rajasthan 335803 Rajasthan

Station Code: AMPR

Station Name: Amarpura Rathan

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54703ABS JU PASSENGRPGK00:07BKN04:354:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54703 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPPGK01:43LGH05:454:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSOG04:20BKN07:002:40TU3A22497 Status
59705SOG JP PASSSOG06:00BKN09:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59705 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSPGK06:48BKN10:453:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
24887HW BME LINK EXPPGK06:48BKN10:453:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24887 Status
12455DEE BKN SF EXPSOG10:18BKN13:203:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12455 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPPGK10:23LGH14:103:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPSOG13:00BKN15:502:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
54701BTI LGH PASSAMPR13:48KNSR17:153:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54701 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSOG17:45BKN21:103:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPPGK19:23BKN22:503:27TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFPGK19:23BKN22:503:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSPGK20:43BKN00:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSOG22:15BKN01:102:55FUNRESERVED14720 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press ReleaseRPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS



RPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, February 27, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenage boys and girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

RESCUE OF CHILDREN
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, o­n-duty train escort party of RPF Post/Howrah central rescued a minor boy in coach No. D-3 of 02388 Dn. Bikaner-Howrah Superfast Express Special and brought him to Howrah railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home as he was scolded by his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post, Howrah (North), rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. She was handed over Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

RESCUE OF INJURED PERSONS
1) o­n 22.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post/Howrah (North) rescued a sick person in train No. 37360 Dn Arambag-Howrah local at Howrah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to General Hospital, Howrah for treatment.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Bamungachi and GRP, Belur rescued an injured person at Liluah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to Liluah Railway Hospital for treatment wherein he was provided first-aid and referred to State General Hospital.

LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Kahalgaon, recovered left behind bag containing two (2) mobile phones and cash of Rs. 5,594/- (total value Rs. 19,000/-) in train No. 03409 Up Malda Town-Kiul Intercity Special o­n its arrival at Kiul station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN LIQUOR
1) o­n 23.2.2021, Officers and staff of the RPF/Bhagalpur, recovered an unclaimed plastic bag containing ten (10) bottles of foreign liquor, valued Rs. 6,300/- in train No. 03449 Poreyahat-Bhagalpur DMU Passenger at Bhagalpur railway station. Later o­n, the recovered liquor was handed over to Excise Department of Bhagalpur for further course of action.




2
Press Release No. 37910-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 379, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 379  Dt: 10.02.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / regulated o­n the dates mentioned against each due to Pre Non - Interlocking work from 14.02.2021 to 17.02.2021 and Non Interlocking work from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 with respect to commissioning of Hubballi Yard remodelling work as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-


1.  Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) from Mysuru and from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from Dharwad will remain cancelled.

2.  Train No. 07317/07318 SSS Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from Hubballi and 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus will remain cancelled.


3.  Train No. 07319 / 07320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - Hubballi Express Special commencing journey 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi and 18.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (8 days) from Hyderabad will remain cancelled.


4.  Train No. 07225 / 07226 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) from Vijayawada and from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi will remain cancelled.


5.  Train No. 07303 / 07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Special Express commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from SSS Hubballi and from 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Gangavathi will remain cancelled.


6.  Train No. 07337/07338 SSS Hubballi – Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from both sides will remain cancelled.


7.  Train No. 07415 / 07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 22.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 (2 days) and from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


8.  Train No. 06507 / 06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 (2 days) and from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


9.  Train No. 06506 / 06505 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.02.2021 (1 day) and from Gandhidham o­n 23.02.2021 (1 day) will remain cancelled.


10.  Train No. 06210 / 06209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey  from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 (2 days) and from Ajmer o­n 19.02.2021 &  21.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete at it’s scheduled time instead of Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete.

3.  Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Haveri and  SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri.

4.  Train No. 02080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi  from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri at it’s scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

5.  Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak terminus o­n 16.02.2021 (1 day) will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete and diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi and diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari and skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, , Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal.

DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 18.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.20212021 (8 days) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar.

5.  Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 16.02.2021 and 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur.

6.  Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2021 and 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi.

7.  Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

8.  Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

9.  Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu and Hosapete skipping stoppages at Haveri,  Hubballi, Gadag and Koppal.

10.  Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi, Haveri.

11.  Train No. 00624 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 19.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

12.  Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

REGULATION:-

1.  Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

2.  Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.02.2020 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit