For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ADH)ANDHERI to (DRD)DAHANU ROAD


Address: Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

Station Code: ADH

Station Name: ANDHERI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Malyan, Dahanu, Maharashtra 401601, India

Station Code: DRD

Station Name: DAHANU ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05DRD02:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45DRD07:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBVI07:10DRD09:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25DRD10:062:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20DRD10:432:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSADH09:42DRD11:592:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSADH12:17DRD13:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSADH13:08DRD15:492:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00DRD16:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25DRD17:181:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10DRD19:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
59023BCT BL PASSMMCT18:10DRD20:412:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
12921FLYING RANEEADH18:19DRD19:561:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58DRD21:582:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADH21:12DRD22:451:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40DRD02:023:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 29-11-2021
MUMBAI
ALL HARBOUR LINE SERVICES UPTO ANDHERI TO BE EXTENDED TILL GOREGAON FROM 1st DECEMBER, 2021


ALL HARBOUR LINE SERVICES UPTO ANDHERI TO BE EXTENDED TILL GOREGAON FROM 1st DECEMBER, 2021

Two additional services to be introduced between CSMT - Goregaon

Total no. of suburban services over WR will increase from 1373 to 1375

For the convenience of passengers, all Harbour line services upto Andheri will be extended till Goregaon w.e.f 1stDecember, 2021. Also, two additional services will be introduced between CSMT & Goregaon. With this, the no. of harbour services plying between CSTM & Goregaon has increased to 112.

The total no. of suburban services over WR will also increase from 1373 to 1375.

--- ---






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit