For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (AABH)Ambika Bhawani Halt to (ekma)ekma


Address: NH 19 Bihar

Station Code: AABH

Station Name: Ambika Bhawani Halt

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 24

Station Traffic: Low

Address: chhitrawalia, Ekma, Bihar 841208, India

Station Code: EKMA

Station Name: EKMA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESNYO02:36SIP05:042:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPDGA05:33SIP07:041:31W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPDGA05:33SIP07:041:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPDGA05:38SIP07:041:26TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPPMU06:30EKMA08:422:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15027MAURYA EXPDGA10:31EKMA12:312:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSNYO11:44EKMA13:442:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPDGA14:46EKMA16:211:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50EKMA17:512:01M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
75203HJP BHBR PASSPMU16:00EKMA18:382:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75203 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDGA17:33SIP19:191:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSAABH18:14EKMA20:492:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSPMU19:30EKMA22:172:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILDGA23:13DDA01:021:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
04-04-2022
Press Release: RPF/ER UNDER OPERATION ‘UPALABDH’ NABBED THREE TOUTS OVER THE JURISDICTION OF EASTERN RAILWAY

RPF/ER UNDER OPERATION ‘UPALABDH’ NABBED THREE TOUTS OVER THE JURISDICTION OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, April 2, 2022

1.On 31.03.2022, acting o­n reliable sources under “Operation Upalabdh”, officers & staff of RPF/Eastern Railway conducted search/drives against unauthorized activities of procuring & supplying of Railway e-tickets against IRCTC agents through personal user IDs and arrested three touts with recovery of nine reservation e-tickets valued ₹22,184.25/-, 27 old Railway reservation e-tickets valued ₹13,126.25/- & other incrementing articles from their possession over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway.  

2.On 31.03.2022, officers and staff of RPF Post/Asansol (West) rescued 3 minor boys while they were found loitering at Asansol Railway station. It could be learnt that they were roaming there for begging. Later o­n, they were handed over to Child Line, Asansol o­n proper documentation.

3.On 31.03.2022, o­n-duty Train Escort Party of RPF/Asansol of13105 UP Ballia Express rescued a teenage girl (F-14) from coach No. S-1 between Madhupur and Jasidih Railway Stations.  She was handed over to Child Line, Deoghar through RPF Post/Jasidih o­n proper documentation.

4.On 31.03.2022, o­n-duty Train Escort Party of RPF/Asansol of 15027 UP Maurya Express rescued a teenage girl (F-17) between Madhupur and Jasidih Railway Stations.  She was handed over to Child Line/Deoghar through RPF Post/Jasidih o­n proper documentation.

5.On 30.03.2022, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bolpur rescued a teenage girl while she was found roaming in 13054 DN Radhikapur – Howrah Express at Bolpur Railway Station. It could be learnt that she ran away from home due to family dispute. Later o­n, she was brought to Howrah under proper escort and handed over to Child Line/Howrah o­n proper documentation.

6.On 31.03.2022, officer & staff of RPF/Madhupur saved the life of o­ne bonafide male passenger aged about 50 years, while he fell down during de-boarding from 18184 DN Danapur - Tata Express at Madhupur Railway Station. 

7.On 31.03.2022, officer & staff of RPF Post/Ambika Kalna recovered an unclaimed mobile phone valued ₹25,000/- at platform no.1 of Ambika Kalna Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered mobile phone was handed over to its rightful owner after proper verification and documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit