For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57425 kcg gtl pass

Train Schedule & Fare
57425-KCG GTL PASS
Kacheguda to Guntakal jn | Distance-358Kms | Travel Time 9:40Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource09:4001
2MXTMALAKPET KCG09:4209:431:0021
3DQRKACHEGUDA DBR09:4509:461:0031
4YKAYAKUTPURA KCG09:5009:511:0041
5HPGHUPPUGUDA09:5409:551:0061
6FMKCG FALAKNUMA09:5910:001:0071
7BDVLBUDVEL10:0710:081:00141
8URUMDANAGAR10:1510:161:00201
9TMXTIMMAPUR10:3410:351:00371
10KOTTKOTTUR H10:3710:381:00391
11HBLNHBL NAGAR10:4010:411:00411
12SHNRSHADNAGAR10:4710:481:00521
13BABRBALANAGAR11:0111:021:00651
14GLYGOLLAPALLY11:1711:181:00801
15JCLJADCHERLA11:4411:451:00881
16YNGYENUGONDA11:5711:581:001021
17MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR12:0312:052:001061
18MHBTMAHABUBNAGAR TOWN H12:0912:101:001171
19MQNMANYAMKONDA12:1912:201:001201
20KTKAKOTAKADRA12:2412:251:001241
21DKCDEVARKADRE12:2912:301:001301
22KQQKAUKUNTLA12:3912:401:001411
23KXIKURUMURTHI12:4412:451:001461
24KONNKONNUR12:4912:501:001541
25WPRWANPARTI ROAD13:0913:101:001591
26AJKAJAKOLLU13:1913:201:001651
27SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR13:2913:301:001681
28ARPLAREPALLI H13:3913:401:001731
29GWDGADWAL13:4913:501:001811
30PDOPOODOOR H14:0414:051:001891
31PDNAPEDDADINNE14:1014:111:001951
32IKIITKYALA14:2214:231:001991
33MOAMANOPAD14:3614:371:002121
34SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA14:5114:521:002261
35ALPRALAMPUR ROAD14:5514:561:002291
36KRNTKURNOOL TOWN15:1515:205:002361
37KOLAKOTLA15:2915:301:002381
38DUUDUPADU15:3915:401:002471
39UKDULINDAKONDA16:0016:011:002581
40VDIVELDURTI16:1216:131:002701
41BVOBOGOLU16:2316:241:002801
42DHNEDHONE16:5917:001:002901
43MYLMALLIYALA17:1917:201:003011
44LMDLINGANENIDODDI17:2917:301:003091
45PDLPENDEKALLU17:3917:401:003161
46EDDEDDULADODDI17:5417:551:003241
47TGLTUGGALI18:0918:101:003321
48MKRMADDIKERA18:2418:251:003471
49MLGTMALLAPPA GATE18:3418:351:003511
50GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:20Destination3581
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.219/2019-2018-06-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Regulated/Rescheduled due to Traffic Block

Traffic block imposed in order to facilitate track maintenance works between Itikyala- Manopad Stations o­n Secunderabad - Dhone Section from 2nd June to 13thJuly, 2019. Consequently, the following Passenger/Express Trains o­n the dates mentioned are regulated/rescheduled as detailed below: -

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No.57425 Kacheguda – Guntakal Passenger will be regulated between Kacheguda - Itikyala stations for 1 Hour 24 Minutes o­n 23rd, 25th, 30th June, 2nd, 7th & 9th July, 2019.

2.Train No.17024 Kurnool City – Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express will be regulated between Kurnool City - Manopad stations for 20 Minutes o­n 23rd, 25th, 30th June, 2nd, 7th & 9th July, 2019.   

3.Train No. 57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger will be regulated between Guntakal - Manopad stations for 2 Hours 45 Minutes o­n 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29thJune, 4th, 6th, 11th & 13thJuly, 2019.  

4.Train No. 77282 Kacheguda – Guntur DEMU Passenger will be regulated between Kacheguda - Itikyala stations for 51 Minutes o­n 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29th June, 4th, 6th, 11th & 13th July, 2019. 

 5.   Train No. 17023 Secunderabad – Kurnool City Tungabhadra express will be regulated between Gadwal - Manopad stations for 20 Minutes o­n 20th, 27th June, 4th & 11thJuly, 2019.  


Trains Rescheduled:

1.Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai weekly express scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 6.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th June, 6th, 13th July, 2019 is rescheduled to depart at 08.30 hrs o­n the same days.  

     *Inconvenience caused is regretted. 




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.681/2014-1513-01-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation and Regulation of Trains due to Line block

On account of Bridge work between Dhone -Malliyala stations in Guntakal-Dhone section of Guntakal Division, Traffic Line Block will be imposed o­n 23rdJanuary, 2015 resulting in cancellation / regulation of following trains as below :-

Cancellation of Passenger Train o­n 23rd January, 2015:-


1) Train No.57439/57440 Dhone – Gooty - Dhone Passenger train is cancelled.

 

Regulation of Trains o­n 23rd January, 2015:-


1)Train No. 57425 Kacheguda – Guntakal Passenger train, scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 10:00 am will be regulated for 1hr 55 minutes at Dhone or short of Dhone.


2)Train No. 56501 Vijayawada – Hubli Passenger train, scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 07:10 am will be regulated for 50 minutes at Dhone or between Nandyal -  Dhone section.


     3) Train No. 18048 Vasco - Da – Gama – Howrah Express, scheduled to depart Vaso-Da-Gama at          07:10 am will be regulated for 35 minutes o­n Guntakal – Malliyala stations.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search