For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53181 LALGOLA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53181-LALGOLA PASS
Sealdah to Lalgola | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 5:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource23:3001
2DDJDUM DUM23:4223:431:0071
3BPBARRACKPORE23:5900:0158:00231
4NHNAIHATI JN00:1900:212:00382
5HLRHALISAHAR00:2700:281:00422
6KPAKANCHRAPARA00:3200:331:00462
7KYIKALYANI00:3800:391:00492
8CDHCHAKDAHA00:5300:541:00622
9RHARANAGHAT JN01:1001:122:00742
10KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN01:2001:211:00782
11BIJBIRNAGAR01:2601:271:00822
12THPTAHERPUR01:3101:321:00852
13BDZBADKULLA01:3801:391:00902
14KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN02:0202:075:001002
15BPDBAHADURPUR02:1402:151:001072
16DHUDHUBULIA02:2102:221:001122
17MGMMURAGACHA02:2802:291:001182
18BTYBETHUADAHARI02:3802:391:001282
19SVHSONADANGA02:4402:451:001322
20DEBDEBAGRAM02:5302:541:001402
21PCXPAGLA CHANDI03:0003:011:001442
22PLYPLASSEY03:0703:081:001502
23REJREJINAGAR03:1603:171:001592
24BEBBELDANGA03:2603:271:001682
25BFTBHABTA03:3303:341:001742
26SGVSARAGCHNI03:3903:401:001772
27BPCBERHAMPORE CRT03:5403:551:001862
28CSZCOSSIMBAZAR04:0204:031:001902
29MBBMURSHIDABAD04:1004:111:001972
30JJGJIAGANJ04:1904:201:002042
31BQGBHAGWANGOLA04:3004:311:002162
32PRTLPIRTALA04:3604:371:002202
33KRPKRISHNAPUR04:4304:441:002262
34LGLLALGOLA05:00Destination2272
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION


ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OFPASSENGER TRAINSIN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 29, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, ER will restore the services of Sealdah-Lalgola-Sealdah (53181/53178 & 53175/53172) w.e.f. today (29.12.2020).

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                            Kamal Deo Das

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                        Eastern Railway/Kolkata






2
28-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

   ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF  PASSENGER TRAINS  IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 28, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, the services of 53181/53178 and 53175/53172 will be started in Sealdah-Lalgola Section.

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.







COMMENTS

1
Rajesh- Fri Sep 24 19:23 2021
1


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search