For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18615 HWH HATIA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18615-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Howrah jn to Hatia | Distance-423Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1415840585XX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:1001
2MCAMECHEDA23:0423:062:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:5900:0455:001161
4JGMJHARGRAM00:3700:392:001542
5CKUCHAKULIA01:0101:032:001832
6GTSGHATSILA01:2801:302:002142
7TATATATANAGAR JN02:1302:185:002502
8KNDKANDRA02:5202:531:002722
9CNICHANDIL JN03:2603:282:002862
10TULTIRALDIH03:5904:001:003232
11SSIASUISA04:0904:101:003312
12TRANTORANG04:2104:221:003422
13MURIMURI05:0505:2520:003542
14TISTATISILWAI06:2706:281:004052
15NKMNAMKON06:3906:401:004122
16RNCRANCHI07:0007:1010:004162
17HTEHATIA07:30Destination4232
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2019
DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 16th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to non-functioning of Electronic Interlocking Panel at Muri, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will run via diverted route o­n 16.12.19 :-



·22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 16.12.19 will run via Purulia-Bokaro Steel City instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City.

·18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriyoga Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.12.19 will run via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil instead of Muri-Goonda Bihar.

·18615 Howrah- Hatia Kriya Yoga Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.12.19 will run via Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila instead of Goonda Bihar-Muri.

 

 

 

…….

 

 





2
19-08-2019
HOWRAH-HATIA KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-HATIA KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 19th August, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert two rakes of 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches. w.e.f 19.08.2019 both from Howrah and Hatia.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express consisting of 22 coaches will have the following revised composition:- First AC-1, AC 2 Tier-2, AC 3 Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class-2. As a result, there will be an increase of 120 reserved Capacity in each trip.

 

After the introduction of LHB Coaches, safety of the passengers will also be secured by and large in comparison with conventional coaches.

Since Indian Railways is moving ahead in respect of modernisation, all mail/express trains are gradually upgraded with LHB Coaches for better performance and passenger safety. Passengers during journey in LHB Coaches will feel the advantages of open space, well decoration, movement during speed without jerk, proper lighting and these are economical in maintenance as well.

 

----------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search