For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18615 HWH HATIA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18615-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Howrah jn to Hatia | Distance-423Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1415840585XX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:1001
2MCAMECHEDA23:0423:062:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:5900:0455:001161
4JGMJHARGRAM00:3700:392:001542
5CKUCHAKULIA01:0101:032:001832
6GTSGHATSILA01:2801:302:002142
7TATATATANAGAR JN02:1302:185:002502
8KNDKANDRA02:5202:531:002722
9CNICHANDIL JN03:2603:282:002862
10TULTIRALDIH03:5904:001:003232
11SSIASUISA04:0904:101:003312
12TRANTORANG04:2104:221:003422
13MURIMURI05:0505:2520:003542
14TISTATISILWAI06:2706:281:004052
15NKMNAMKON06:3906:401:004122
16RNCRANCHI07:0007:1010:004162
17HTEHATIA07:30Destination4232
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-08-2019
HOWRAH-HATIA KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-HATIA KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 19th August, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert two rakes of 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches. w.e.f 19.08.2019 both from Howrah and Hatia.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express consisting of 22 coaches will have the following revised composition:- First AC-1, AC 2 Tier-2, AC 3 Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class-2. As a result, there will be an increase of 120 reserved Capacity in each trip.

 

After the introduction of LHB Coaches, safety of the passengers will also be secured by and large in comparison with conventional coaches.

Since Indian Railways is moving ahead in respect of modernisation, all mail/express trains are gradually upgraded with LHB Coaches for better performance and passenger safety. Passengers during journey in LHB Coaches will feel the advantages of open space, well decoration, movement during speed without jerk, proper lighting and these are economical in maintenance as well.

 

----------

 






2
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search