For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18106 BBS ROU INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18106-BBS ROU INT EXP
Bhubaneswar to Rourkela | Distance-419Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575450XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource13:4001
2DNKLDHENKANAL14:4614:471:00621
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD15:2415:251:001111
4ANGLANGUL15:5015:522:001231
5BONABOINDA16:2416:251:001611
6RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:0117:021:002081
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY18:0418:051:002731
8RGLRENGALI18:3118:321:002921
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:3019:355:003181
10BMBBAMRA20:0120:021:003541
11GPRAJ GANGPUR20:2620:271:003891
12ROUROURKELA21:30Destination4191
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG


 

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

Kolkata, 27th December, 2022

        It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station from 27.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 in view of Ananda Marga Dharma Maha Sammelan:-

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

18105

Rourkela-Jaynagar Express

22.19/22.20

18106

Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

07.55/07.56

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.20/07.21

03595

Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Special

03.53/03.54

…….

 





2
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search