For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18106 BBS ROU INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18106-BBS ROU INT EXP
Bhubaneswar to Rourkela | Distance-419Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575450XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource13:4001
2DNKLDHENKANAL14:4614:471:00621
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD15:2415:251:001111
4ANGLANGUL15:5015:522:001231
5BONABOINDA16:2416:251:001611
6RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:0117:021:002081
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY18:0418:051:002731
8RGLRENGALI18:3118:321:002921
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:3019:355:003181
10BMBBAMRA20:0120:021:003541
11GPRAJ GANGPUR20:2620:271:003891
12ROUROURKELA21:30Destination4191
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 8th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway between Tangarmunda and Bamra in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

●18105/18106 Rourkela - Puri - Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●08167/08168 Rourkela - Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●18175/18176 Hatia-  Jharsuguda  - Hatia- Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●13288 Rajendranagar - Durg South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.01.2022 

 

●13287 Durg - Rajendranagar South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.01.2022.

 

Short Termination of Trains

 

●12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Rourkela and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12872 from Rourkela to Howrah.

 

●12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Jharsuguda and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12871 from Jharsuguda to Titlagarh.

 





2
0120-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
STOPPAGE FOR ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS AT SALAGAON STATION WITHDRAWN FOR THREE DAYS.


SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT SALAGAON STATION FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD & 4TH LINE.


STOPPAGE FOR ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS AT SALAGAON STATION WITHDRAWN FOR THREE DAYS.


STOPPAGE OF 18105/18106 ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS FROM 21.12.2021 TO 23.12.2021 AT SALAGAON STATION WITHDRAWN FROM BOTH SIDES: 


PASSENGERS SUPPOSED TO BOARD THIS TRAIN OR GET DOWN AT SALAGAON, MAY USE CHARBATIA OR NERGUNDI STATIONS. 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search