For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15696 AGTL LMG EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15696-AGTL LMG EXPRES
Agartala to Lumding jn | Distance-412Kms | Travel Time 19:00Hrs | Avg Speed 21Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X825XXX215XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGTLAGARTALASource16:1501
2JGNRJOGENDRANAGAR16:2516:261:0051
3JRNAJIRANIA16:4716:481:00181
4TLMRTELIAMURA17:1717:181:00381
5ABSAAMBASA18:2118:221:00681
6MANUMONU18:5819:002:00871
7KUGTKUMARGHAT19:3219:342:001081
8PECPENCHARTHAL19:5019:511:001181
9DMRDHARMANAGAR20:3520:4510:001411
10CBZCHURAIBARI22:0022:011:001531
11PTKDPATHARKANDI22:0622:071:001761
12BRGMBARAIGRAM JN22:3022:322:001841
13KXJKARIMGANJ JN23:2523:5025:002061
14BPBBADARPUR JN00:4001:0020:002272
15HJOHARANGAJAO03:0403:051:002762
16JTGJATINGA04:2404:251:002942
17LFGLOWER HAFLONG05:3405:351:003082
18MBGMAIBANG07:4607:471:003472
19LMGLUMDING JN11:15Destination4122
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
Upscaled operation of Shramik Special trains by North Central Railway for faster evacuation of migrants and other stranded persons

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 19.05.2020

Upscaled operation of Shramik Special trains by North Central Railway for faster evacuation of migrants and other stranded persons

Besides Running Shramik and Special Trains ,North Central Railway continue to run Freight and parcel trains efficiently to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential goods

Operation of Shramik Special trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis to clear migrants and other stranded persons o­n priority. Besides originating trains from major stations, North Central Railway is also running Shramik special trains from smaller stations like Dadri ,Dankaur , LalitpurKosiKalan , Subedarganj etc. for quicker evacuation of stranded persons. Till 18.05.20 NCR has ferried more than 36000 migrants in 31 originating trains till 18.05.20 and expected to run 14 Shramik Special trains o­n 19.05.20 including 03 trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to Varanasi,Lalitpur to Gorakhpur, Dadri to BapudhamMotihari, Dadri to Samastipur, Dadri to Saharsa,, Dadri to Gaya, Dankaur to Sahrasa, Dankaur to Chopan, Dankaur to Varanasi, Dankaur to Mauand KosiKalan to Jhansi and expected to clear approximately 17000 migrants.

Till 18.05.20 total 156966 migrants are brought to different stations over North Central Railway in 107 terminating and 11 trains passing trains with stoppages at stations over NCR.

Apart from handling terminating and originating Shramiktrains, NorthCentralRailway is operating close to 200 Shramik Special trains o­n daily basis over its territory going to various destinations as well as return of empty rakes o­n priority to originating station. Similarly average 26 AC special trains are also operating daily o­n its territory with stoppages at Agra Cantt. , Jhansi , Kanpur and Prayagraj Jn.

In addition to running Shramik and Special trains , North Central Railway is also continuing efficient running of freight and timetabled parcel servicesto ensuretransport of essential goods to every part of the country .

During lockdown till 18.05.20North Central Railway has loaded approximately 1.25 million tonnes offreight traffic including 110000 tonnes food grains , 20000 tonnes fertilizer and 7.6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products .

Similarly till 18.05.20 , North Central Railway has loaded 425 tonnes parcels from its 40 parcel stations including 167 tonnes medical goods like masks , medicines , PPE kits , sanitizer etc. Running of timetabled parcel services are extended till 31.05.20.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search