For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LOWER HAFLONG

STATION INFO

Address: Lower Haflong Railway Station, Haflong, Assam 788819, India

Station Code: LFG)LOWER HAFLON

Station Name: LFG)LOWER HAFLONG

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 0

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021


WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021

 

Total no. of suburban services over WR will increase from 1367 to 1373

 

For the convenience of Mumbai suburban commuters, Western Railway has decided to introduce 8 additional Air-conditioned EMU services with effect from 22/11/2021. With the introduction of these 8 new AC services, the total no of AC EMU services will increase from existing 12 to 20. Out of these 8 services, 4 services each are in the UP & DOWN directions. Two of these services will be in the peak hours, o­ne each in both the directions.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 8 new AC services will be introduced for the convenience of commuters in the suburban section of WR, taking the total of AC services to 20. In the UP direction, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Virar & Churchgate, two between Borivali & Churchgate and o­ne between Goregaon & Churchgate. Similarly, in the DOWN direction also, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Churchgate & Nallasopara, two between Churchgate & Borivali and o­ne between Churchgate & Goregaon. The detailed timings of the services are enclosed as Annexure I & II. Consequently, two slow services between Churchgate & Bandra will be cancelled. The Bandra bound slow local train from Churchgate departing at 09.07 hrs (BA90305) & Churchgate bound slow local train from Bandra departing at 09.47 hrs (BA90326) will stand cancelled. With this, the total no. of suburban services over Western Railway will increase from 1367 to 1373.

 *******

 ANNEXURE I

 

The details of new air conditioned EMU services are detailed below:

 

Station

DOWN TRAINS

BO95001

BO95003

GN95005

NS95007

Churchgate

10:24

12:45

15:13

20:27

Marine Lines

10:27

12:48

15:16

20:30

Charni Road

10:29

12:50

15:18

20:32

Grant Road

10:32

12:53

15:21

20:35

Mumbai Central (Local)

10:34

12:55

15:23

20:37

Mahalakshmi

10:37

12:58

15:26

-

Lower Parel

10:40

13:01

15:29

-

Prabhadevi

10:43

13:04

15:32

-

Dadar

10:45

13:06

15:34

20:44

Matunga Road

10:47

13:08

15:36

-

Mahim

10:50

13:11

15:39

-

Bandra

10:54

13:15

15:43

20:49

Khar Road

10:57

13:18

15:46

-

Santacruz

11:00

13:21

15:49

-

Vile Parle

11:03

13:24

15:52

-

Andheri

11:09

13:29

15:58

20:58

Jogeshwari

11:12

13:32

16:02

-

Ram Mandir

11:15

13:35

16:05

-

Goregaon

11:17

13:37

16:10

-

Malad

11:21

13:41

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/10 01-10-2021
WR’s JUMBO BLOCK BETWEEN MAHIM AND MUMBAI CENTRAL STATIONS ON INTERVENING NIGHT OF 2nd & 3rd OCTOBER, 2021

WR’s JUMBO BLOCK BETWEEN MAHIM AND MUMBAI CENTRAL STATIONS o­n INTERVENING NIGHT OF 2nd & 3rd OCTOBER, 2021

 To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of five hours will be taken o­n UP Slow line between Mahim Jn and Mumbai Central station from 23.50 hrs to 04.50 hrs o­n the intervening night of 2nd and 3rdOctober, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the block period, all UP Slow line trains will be operated o­n UP Fast line between Mahim Jn and Mumbai Central. These diverted trains will not halt at Mahim, Matunga Road, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel and Mahalaxmi stations due to unavailability of platforms. Therefore,passengers are allowed to travel in opposite direction for their destinations between Mumbai Central and Mahim stations. Due to this block, suburban service number BVI 91297 scheduled to depart from Churchgate station at 1.00 hrs, will be postponed & will depart from Churchgateat 1.25 hrs. Further it will be regulated at Mumbai Central station for connection of VR 91256. Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters.

************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit