For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LOWER HAFLONG

STATION INFO

Address: Lower Haflong Railway Station, Haflong, Assam 788819, India

Station Code: LFG)LOWER HAFLON

Station Name: LFG)LOWER HAFLONG

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 0

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0913-09-2019
mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN ON THE EVE OF ANGARIKI SANKASHTI CHATURTHI DURING NIGHT OF 16th /17th SEPTEMBER, 2019

No.2019/09Mumbai, 13th September, 2019

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN o­n THE EVE OF

ANGARIKI SANKASHTI CHATURTHI DURING NIGHT OF

16th /17th SEPTEMBER, 2019

To facilitate commuters visiting Shree Siddhivinayak temple o­n the eve of Angariki Sankashti Chaturthi,Western Railway will run an additional special local train in the intervening night of 16th/ 17th September, 2019 from Churchgate to Virar. The details of the services are as under:

 

Station

Spl 1

(12 car)

Churchgate

01.30

Marine Lines

01.33

Charni Rd

01.36

Grant Rd

01.38

Mumbai Central

01.40

Mahalaxmi

01.43

Lower Parel

01.46

Prabhadevi

01.49

Dadar

01.51

Matunga Rd

01.53

Mahim Jn.

01.56

Bandra

02.00

Khar

02.03

Santacruz

02.05

Vile Parle

02.08

Andheri

02.13

Jogeshwari

02.16

Ram Mandir

02.19

Goregaon

02.21

Malad

02.25

Kandivali

02.28

Borivali

02.33

Dahisar

02.37

Mira Road

02.41

Bhayandar

02.46

Naigaon

02.51

Vasai Rd

02.55

Nallasopara

03.00

Virar

03.06

 

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search