For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15284 JYG SHCJANKI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
15284-JANKI EXPRESS
Jaynagar to Manihari | Distance-397Kms | Travel Time 12:05Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX205XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:4001
2MBIMADHUBANI05:0805:113:00321
3SKISAKRI JN05:2705:292:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:0506:1510:00681
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:2606:282:00731
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:3007:4010:001061
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:0008:022:001351
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:1508:172:001511
9SLNASALAUNA08:3208:342:001661
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:2009:255:001921
11MNEMANSI JN09:3509:372:002001
12KFAKOPARIA10:0310:052:002221
13SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:0910:112:002281
14SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:2010:222:002361
15SHCSAHARSA JN10:4511:1025:002451
16DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:2511:272:002671
17MRIJMURLIGANJ11:5611:582:002891
18BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:2912:312:003091
19PRNAPURNIA JN13:5514:005:003451
20KIRKATIHAR JN15:0015:3535:003731
21MNSMANSHAHI15:5015:522:003821
22MHPRMAHIYARPUR16:0216:042:003891
23MHIMANIHARI16:45Destination3971
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2020-2125-05-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses Liquid Medical Oxygen delivery to the Nation crosses 15000 MT


Ø First Oxygen Express to Assam with 80 MT of Oxygen relief reached today

Ø Delivery of LMO to Karnataka crossed 1000 MT

Ø 234 Oxygen Expresses with 936 tankers completed their journey so far and brought relief to 14 States

Ø 9 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 569 MT of LMO in 31 tankers

Ø Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reaches out to 14 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam

Ø 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3609 MT in UP, 566 MT in MP, 4300 MT in Delhi, 1759 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 1063 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 857 MT in Tamil Nadu, 642 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 153 MT in Punjab, 246 MT in Kerala, 976 MT in Telangana and 80 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 15284 MT of LMO in more than 936 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 234 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States. Till the time of this release, 9 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 569 MT of LMO in 31 tankers. First Oxygen Express to Assam with 80 MT of LMO in 4 tankers reached Assam today at around 11.30 AM. Delivery of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) by Oxygen Expresses to Karnataka crossed 1000 MT.

Oxygen Expresses have been delivering more than 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day now. It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 14 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Assam.

Till now, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3609 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 566 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 4300 MT in Delhi, 1759 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 1063 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 857 MT in Tamil Nadu, 642

MT in Andhra Pradesh, 153 MT in Punjab, 246 MT in Kerala, 976 MT in Telangana and 80 MT in Assam.

Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO. It may be noted that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 29 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through. All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well. Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.





2
119/2021-22 24-05-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver over 15000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen to the Nation Southern Railway delivers over 1000 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu through 18 Oxygen Express trains Two Oxygen Express trains deliver 246.56 MT of Oxygen to Kerala

     


Southern Railway delivers over 1000 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu through 18 Oxygen Express trains. With the arrival of 4 more loaded rakes today (23-5-2021), the total Oxygen supplied to Tamil Nadu now stands at 1024.18 MT.

The fifteenth loaded Oxygen Express with 6 tankers (86.98 MT) from Rourkela arrived  at Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet at 00:05 hours of today (23-05-2021).

The sixteenth loaded Oxygen Express dispatched from Rourkela with 84.1 MT in 4 containers arrived at Tondiarpet today (23-05-2021) at 11.45 hours.

The seventeenth loaded Oxygen Express from Rourkela with 64.3 MT in 3 containers arrived at Tondiarpet at 12.40 hours today (23-05-2021).

The eighteenth loaded Oxygen Express with 3 loaded tankers (19.54 MT) from Rourkela arrived at Madukkarai near Coimbatore arrived at 12.45 hours today (23.05.2021).

To date, Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet has handled 13 loaded Oxygen Express trains that delivered a total of 785.87 MT of LMO.  Two Oxygen Express trains delivered 48.78 MT of LMO at Madukkarai, o­ne Oxygen Express each at  Vadipatti (79.31 MT),  Milavattan (78.82 MT ) and  Tiruvallur (31.4 MT ).

Oxygen Express for Kerala

Kerala received its first loaded oxygen express carrying 6 Oxygen containers (117.9 MT) dispatched from Tata Steel Siding in Kalinganagar, Odisha o­n 16-05-2021 at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi.

The second Oxygen Express for Kerala dispatched from Rourkela carrying 128.66 MT in 7 containers arrived at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi o­n 22-5-2021.

With this, the total Oxygen delivered for Kerala is 246.56 MT through two Oxygen Express trains.

Indian Railways has delivered more than 15284 MT of LMO in more than 936 tankers to various states across the country.  234 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.  614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3609 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 566 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 4300 MT in Delhi, 1759 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 1063 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 1024.18  MT in Tamil Nadu, 642 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 153 MT in Punjab, 246.56 MT in Kerala, 976 MT in Telangana and 80 MT in Assam.

Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with the highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches the fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.  In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search