For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13416 PNBE MLDT EXPRE

Train Schedule & Fare
13416-PNBE MLDT EXPRES
Patna jn to Malda town | Distance-399Kms | Travel Time 10:40Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X795555XX205XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource21:5001
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR22:0022:022:0031
3PNCPATNA SAHEB22:1022:122:00101
4FUTFATWA22:2322:252:00221
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:4822:502:00461
6BARHBARH23:0223:042:00641
7MKAMOKAMEH JN23:3623:382:00901
8HTZHATHIDAH JN23:4523:472:00971
9KIULKIUL JN00:5501:005:001242
10AHAABHAIPUR01:2501:261:001472
11JMPJAMALPUR JN01:5502:005:001692
12SGGSULTANGANJ02:2902:301:001982
13BGPBHAGALPUR02:5503:005:002222
14CLGKAHALGAON03:2803:291:002522
15SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:0005:055:002962
16BHWBARHARWA JN06:2506:272:003502
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:5606:582:003652
18MLDTMALDA TOWN08:30Destination3992
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-06-2022
Press Release: RPF/ER PLAYS PIVOTAL ROLE FOR THE SAFETY OF PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PLAYS PIVOTAL ROLE FOR THE SAFETY OF PASSENGERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2022

Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway always plays a dynamic role to provide full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers.  Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its commendable efforts are detailed as under:-

1.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Upalabdh’, officials of RPF Post/Koilaghat arrested a tout from Railway Reservation City Booking Office-6, Hazra and recovered 03 valid Journey-cum-Railway Reservation Tickets valued Rs.4445/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

2.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Nanhe Farishte’, officials of RPF Post/Sultanganj rescued a minor boy from Sultanganj Railway Station. He was handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under due documentation for further disposal.

On the same day, officials of RPF Post/Kolkata (T) rescued a teenage boy from Kolkata Railway Station. He was handed over to Child Line/Kolkata Railway Station through GRPS/Chitpur under due documentation for further disposal.

3.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Samay Palan’, officials of RPF/ER arrested 09 persons who were indulging in Alarm Chain Pulling (ACP) over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway & prosecuted under the provision of Railway Act.

4.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Mahila Suraksha’, officials of RPF/ER have arrested 25 persons over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway while they were found travelling in compartments reserved for Ladies & prosecuted under the provision of Railway Act.

5.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Satark’, officials of RPF CPDS/Howrah coordinated with CIB/Howrah apprehended a person while he was noticed carrying two bags in a suspicious manner at Howrah Railway Station and recovered 26 bottles foreign liquor valued Rs. 20980/- from his possession and was handed over to GRP/Howrah.

’

On the same day, officials of RPF CIB/Malda coordinated with RPF Post/Barharwa recovered two unclaimed bags containing (i) 18 bottles foreign liquor (750 ml) valued Rs. 8000/-& (ii) 138 bottles foreign liquor (180 ml) valued Rs. 17940/- total valued Rs. 25940/- from Train No.13483 UP (Farakka Express) at Barharwa Railway Station and secured to RPF Post for handing over to concerned Excise Department.

On the same day, under ‘Operation Narcos’, officials of RPF Post/Ranaghat apprehended a female person while she was found carrying a bag in suspicious manner at Ranaghat Railway Station and recovered 100 bottle PHENSEDYL valued Rs. 20531/- from her possession and was handed over to GRP/Ranaghat.

6.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Amanat’, officials of RPF Central Post/Howrah recovered an unclaimed Mobile Phone valued Rs.12500/- from Train No.18014 at Howrah Railway Station and was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

.

On the same day, officials of RPF Post/Barharwa has retrieved a left behind bag containing laptop valued Rs.50000/- from Train No.13416 at Barharwa Railway Station and was handed over to its owner after verification & documentation.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search