For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12351-HWH-RJPB EXPRES
Howrah jn to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 9:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17801065755XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:3501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:4321:485:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR22:3822:402:001581
4RNGRANIGANJ22:5822:591:001821
5ASNASANSOL JN23:1723:225:002001
6CRJCHITTARANJAN23:4823:502:002251
7MDPMADHUPUR JN00:4400:495:002822
8JSMEJASIDIH JN01:1401:195:003112
9JAJJHAJHA02:2502:305:003552
10JMUJAMUI02:4702:492:003812
11MNPMANANPUR03:0003:022:003952
12BSQPBANSIPUR03:0903:112:004012
13KIULKIUL JN03:2203:242:004092
14LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:2803:302:004102
15BRYABARHIYA03:4503:472:004252
16HTZHATHIDAH JN03:5703:592:004352
17MKAMOKAMEH JN04:0904:112:004432
18BARHBARH04:2804:302:004682
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:4504:472:004862
20KOOKHUSROPUR04:5704:592:005012
21FUTFATWA05:0705:092:005102
22PNCPATNA SAHEB05:2505:272:005222
23RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:15Destination5292
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2022
निम्न सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

  1. गाड़ी सं.  05119 चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल-बनारस (एक तरफ़ा विशेष) एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी - 

चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल से – गुरुवार दिनांक  23.06.2022 को

गाड़ी संरचना – एसएलआर/डी-2, सामान्य श्रेणी-4, स्लीपर श्रेणी-10 = 16 कोच 

           समय एवं ठहराव -  

स्टेशन 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल 

 -

0515

गुडूर 

0713

0715

नेल्लोर 

0744

0745

ओंगोल 

0914

0915

विजयवाड़ा 

1335

1340

वारंगल 

1714

1720

रामागुंडम 

1858

1900

सिरपुर कागजनगर 

2028

2030

बल्हारशाह 

2240

2245

चंद्रपुर 

2303

2305

सेवाग्राम 

0103

0105

नागपुर 

0210

0215

इटारसी 

0740

0750

जबलपुर 

1115

1120

कटनी 

1235

1240

सतना 

1400

1405

प्रयागराज जं. 

1745

1815

ज्ञानपुर रोड 

1948

1950

बनारस 

2100

--

  1. गाड़ी  सं. 02354 एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु –पटना एक तरफ़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस विशेष

  गाड़ी संरचना – गाड़ी सं.  22354 एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु -पटना की तरह 

संचालन की तिथि - दिनांक 21.06.2022 एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु से

           समय एवं ठहराव -  

स्टेशन 

समयसारिणी 

एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु 

13:50 (प्रस्थान)(मंगलवार)

कृष्णराजापुरम

14:04/14:05

जोलर पेट्टइ 

16:25/16:30

काटपाडी 

17:45/18:00

अरक्कोनम 

18:48/18:50

पेरम्बूर 

19:35/19:40

गुडूर 

22:13/22:15

विजयवाड़ा 

02:15/02:25(बुधवार)

वारंगल 

05:23/05:25

बल्हारशाह 

10:00/10:05

चंद्रपुर 

10:23/10:25

2
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, June 17, 2022:
 Train services are affected due to o­ngoing students’ agitation at various stations over East Central Railway jurisdiction. Further, the following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2022)• 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express• 13415 Malda Town – Patna Express• 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express• 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail• 12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express • 12351 Howrah – Rajendranagar (T) Express
Rescheduling:• 15961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 18:00 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.• 13163 Sealdah – Saharsa Hatebazare Express will leave Sealdah at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 20:10 hrs.• 03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special will leave Sealdah at 01:30 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.
 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
satyendra kumar- Mon Feb 1 3:52 2016
train let kyu h.


Add Comment






Submit